Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
South

South



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus112
bloBloated Onion1532130
borBori Tree615921
calCalabash Tree616893372
cauCauldi Plant17625221971
cocCoco Palm67511035762156496
criCrimson Weed246
flaFlaming Gourd Bush61216451659
heaHeart Squash9620742773
jutJute Vine335459202324213
limLime Tree17301845101
phyPhylo Vine12513765093
pumPurpumpkin Grove22284814127140
purPurple Lotus341537374452219
rocRock Mushroom7202263664
shiShingle Tree3110351739
somSomanda Bush439221333
spaSpark Plant339212240
strStrawbin Bush335882291516233
tuvTuvian Plant33831523
umbUmber Grass316201759115
whiWhite Lotus4618691457
whoWho-sac Shrub356569251547256
winWind Reeds2626
yelYellow Lotus1452023171998
zinZinki Bush17931121155135

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard316381081287
BATBat Cave Bat Cave88
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder64414
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit32174010212113
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica11
FFOFar Forge Far Forge213
FINFar Inn Far Inn6219
FORFort Fort213
FPOFar Post Far Post78142132
FRLRailway Station Railway Station11
FSQTown Square Town Square11
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin31185431
FUVFuvah Fuvah11935120
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave21315
GEYGeyser Geyser36121332057
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole35417031022181
HILHillock Hillock62853978111
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank11
KABKabuki Kabuki142310
KDNKoma Den Koma Den20121446
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree2322247103
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove2061137
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone11126133660
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave2514145747
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp4631986
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1010
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1717
PONPond Pond182051342845196
QUIQuicksand Quicksand213111713864
RLWRailway Railway3030
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave41429841170
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt279
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard34613
SHRShroud Shroud1935119
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk11317145858
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah10821144764
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry134513
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1111
TARTar Pit Tar Pit21174428
TEMTemple Temple131688339
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow53513
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin148104330
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus257
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi31622122257
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin231054125
TOWTower Tower44
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge11
TRLTrail Trail427510781305
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple22
WHLWaterhole Waterhole314568261828216

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake62609329629279
102Slither Snake408910217261275
103Squeezy Snake272953102121
104Snout7124012980
105Gator12325451611130
106Killer Koala Bear46507243175
107Landshark51333181422105
108Wild Boar910269862
109Dragonbat1313439
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast2222324437121
112Black Pack Rowt435197117209
113Yogorilla39578043183
114Jungle Rattler11134191387
115Giant Tortoise369
116Dactyl3817834281
117Bolotamus259218
118Bortolatomus189
119Gnitgnat274052119
120Sand Thug234449
121Funnel Snake1131522399
122Reptron Bird212232817100
123Giant Slizzard643282180
124Beerauk11527131470
125Swamppus72323552184
126Porqubeast1892910874
127Smite13817533985
128Ghoul Buzzard36337519112176
129Malador1018386678
130Tholomite871861049
131Zombie74551334
132Myrrh Dove172338101098
133Flesh Eater4822992577
134Muck Daudler17405369125
135Marsh Dweller421217659
136Tar Rat4131861051
137Cheesmo26557295167
138Mandibular Crab20132211470
139Three-tailed Rattler4736751713188
140Bludgeon Bee31477733161
141Fork-tailed Scorpion24164015171113
142Mudge21144898100
143Dune Ooze16164014643135
144Ripple Beast261440137100
145Sunbasker11
146Cane Crawler13718111564
147Barkbrute1025283369
148Thermadon2136
149Thermadon Rex2626
150Stemtoad11374752102
151Terapus51213643777
152Spring Spider276611576221
153Munknut11
154McMacaw123
155Seagroat112
164Carrion Crow224
165Hawk Buzzard112
167Jagwere323843
168Pummel Bear4141
169Clakk Snakkar1472950
170Stark Sourpuss8102543
171Grizzly Hedgehog25274698
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth10135376
173Double-Pawed Cougar19172157
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat584962
175Plodder9103352
176Rabid Crestcrawler661426
177Tawni Snake544049
178Demon Condor333440
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker863852
182Sharkfly191231
183Thawk17162962
184Crocadowder772135
186Horned Marsh Goat3101225
187Rogue Swine23313387
188Wolfcur25153676
189Crobbler12174675
190Goo Snake525057
191Kabamongoose32144288
192Hilldog12153966
193Six-headed Adder853750
194King Stag18182763
199Shifting Wraith11
210White Tiger2929
211Tentaculus55
212Chitinous Chaser3737
213Shotgun Serpent3535
214Chomper3131
215Nitrohen3737
216Grabber Bush2626
217King Emu2626
218Mad Stalker3737
219Huffinpuffer3737
220Wanna Bee3131
221Crunchy Frog2525
222Giant Tree Squid5353
223Chasuck3636
224Mangy Beast3838
225Giant Silk Spider3333
291Humming Scorpion2810
292Sand Mite4111916
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper11213
294Leather-bellied Toad4221523
295Catamoose211518
296Snapper Snake1179
297Mondoconda211215
298Needle Worm111912
299Grapplegoat3710
300Gorging Sucker2411623
301Wart Frog167
302Faux Mauss3321817
303Tri-tailed Lemming3111511
304Blood Mouse3211521
305Eight-fanged Leech1212
306Swamp Rat55
308Rollypod3111116
309Centripod1010
310Spladder Moth1910
311Dragonette88
312Crystal Crab44
314Slathering Wolfdun1111
315Walraphant1311015
316Bereaver1212
317Snatcherbird1111
318Water Imp224
319Billabob11259
321Tartantula1313
322Plated Worm13138
324Congorilla211913
325Spitting Pachypus111012
327Carbuncle1135
328Eight-horn Plodder1247
329Sistratella99
330Pihranopus1212
331Shimmer33
332Weaver55
333Bobbing Axebeak66
335Sandling1010
336Dungdrop Beetle11213
337Rumble Beast55
339Screamer33
340Dragonsnake55
341Cave Fisker99
344Vine Snake1146
345Baugwink134
346Carrion Maggot21113
347Log Hog77
348Buffalozer55

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!