Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Westlands

Westlands



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
borBori Tree25613
calCalabash Tree22
cauCauldi Plant3141734
cocCoco Palm129067169
flaFlaming Gourd Bush218626
heaHeart Squash110920
jutJute Vine17323382
phyPhylo Vine391224
pumPurpumpkin Grove5172244
purPurple Lotus7403481
rocRock Mushroom28717
shiShingle Tree1539
somSomanda Bush29415
spaSpark Plant639
strStrawbin Bush19243376
tuvTuvian Plant437
whiWhite Lotus817429
whoWho-sac Shrub12293576
yelYellow Lotus6211441
zinZinki Bush8131738

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard35311
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder68620
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit6273265
FPOFar Post Far Post810725
FUVFuvah Fuvah11
GEYGeyser Geyser58316
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole8423585
HILHillock Hillock86620
KABKabuki Kabuki11
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree11
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone213
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave4228
PONPond Pond9261853
QUIQuicksand Quicksand36211
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave3249
SHRShroud Shroud11
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk718
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah10141034
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry11
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost10171138
TARTar Pit Tar Pit26210
TEMTemple Temple213
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin213
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi68317
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin22
TRLTrail Trail1534296
WHLWaterhole Waterhole244631101

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake113362106
102Slither Snake286440132
103Squeezy Snake10312768
104Snout935751
105Gator4191235
106Killer Koala Bear12334691
107Landshark812525
108Wild Boar735951
111Scatamunga Beast3182243
112Black Pack Rowt11434397
113Yogorilla13313983
114Jungle Rattler8111130
116Dactyl417324
117Bolotamus26210
118Bortolatomus22
119Gnitgnat1482749
120Sand Thug22
121Funnel Snake8191138
122Reptron Bird7192147
123Giant Slizzard510621
124Beerauk781126
125Swamppus214723
126Porqubeast2131833
127Smite111324
128Ghoul Buzzard15273678
129Malador5201035
130Tholomite310821
131Zombie57719
132Myrrh Dove11101738
133Flesh Eater49417
134Muck Daudler9171743
135Marsh Dweller4149
136Tar Rat17412
137Cheesmo9192654
138Mandibular Crab5162041
139Three-tailed Rattler145547116
140Bludgeon Bee9143154
141Fork-tailed Scorpion4182446
142Mudge9292159
143Dune Ooze4121632
144Ripple Beast4252655
145Sunbasker33
146Cane Crawler13271353
147Barkbrute6171033
148Thermadon1018230
149Thermadon Rex11
150Stemtoad8181137
151Terapus16512
152Spring Spider15342776
153Munknut213
154McMacaw235
155Seagroat314
162Tomb Leech11
298Needle Worm11
300Gorging Sucker123
302Faux Mauss33
303Tri-tailed Lemming134
304Blood Mouse33

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!