Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Zargnoth

Zargnoth



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus410115
bloBloated Onion682135
borBori Tree61916
calCalabash Tree27133373
cauCauldi Plant29271975
cocCoco Palm12581156362
criCrimson Weed2349
flaFlaming Gourd Bush1681640
heaHeart Squash24182769
jutJute Vine496124134
kadKadda Vines1111
limLime Tree444345132
phyPhylo Vine572350130
pumPurpumpkin Grove13512791
purPurple Lotus445952155
rocRock Mushroom1116633
shiShingle Tree1651738
somSomanda Bush15121340
spaSpark Plant19262267
strStrawbin Bush6211643
tuvTuvian Plant56516
umbUmber Grass185159128
whiWhite Lotus4221440
whoWho-sac Shrub554647148
winWind Reeds577926162
yelYellow Lotus28241971
zinZinki Bush562855139

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard6121230
BATBat Cave Bat Cave43815
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit4291245
DRMDream Location Dream Location112
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1214
FINFar Inn Far Inn1214
FORFort Fort33
FPOFar Post Far Post1214
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin25411
FUVFuvah Fuvah1214
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave341320
GEYGeyser Geyser15122047
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole26292277
HILHillock Hillock78823
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki123
KDNKoma Den Koma Den1191434
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree515547153
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove11141136
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone1010626
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave2120748
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp113923
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry13181041
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft10161743
PONPond Pond22244591
QUIQuicksand Quicksand2726861
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway386330131
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave7171135
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt55717
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard38617
SHRShroud Shroud1214
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk129829
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1111729
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry187530
TARTar Pit Tar Pit810422
TEMTemple Temple3339
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow410519
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin336
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus410519
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi37212
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin1315
TOWTower Tower510419
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail9210281275
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple123
WHLWaterhole Waterhole384728113

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake138429126
102Slither Snake11
105Gator524511108
107Landshark30422294
109Dragonbat24383496
111Scatamunga Beast395037126
114Jungle Rattler44
115Giant Tortoise45615
116Dactyl492642117
118Bortolatomus25815
120Sand Thug302744101
125Swamppus40382199
127Smite33233995
128Ghoul Buzzard3328
130Tholomite123
131Zombie123
132Myrrh Dove11
133Flesh Eater31372593
136Tar Rat11
141Fork-tailed Scorpion11
142Mudge11
143Dune Ooze392543107
148Thermadon134
149Thermadon Rex30322688
151Terapus157937131
165Hawk Buzzard11
167Jagwere293338100
168Pummel Bear24324197
169Clakk Snakkar384029107
170Stark Sourpuss364125102
171Grizzly Hedgehog11344691
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth332153107
173Double-Pawed Cougar216321105
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat432249114
175Plodder27313391
176Rabid Crestcrawler42401496
177Tawni Snake512140112
178Demon Condor34263494
180Tusker29203887
183Thawk27322988
184Crocadowder384221101
185Vine Stalker77
186Horned Marsh Goat28491289
187Rogue Swine11413385
188Wolfcur177936132
189Crobbler452446115
190Goo Snake502150121
191Kabamongoose10314283
192Hilldog138239134
193Six-headed Adder433537115
194King Stag373627100
199Shifting Wraith112
210White Tiger25362990
211Tentaculus1113529
212Chitinous Chaser247337134
213Shotgun Serpent373035102
214Chomper38203189
215Nitrohen204837105
216Grabber Bush37312694
217King Emu33332692
218Mad Stalker353337105
219Huffinpuffer156337115
220Wanna Bee29383198
221Crunchy Frog32422599
222Giant Tree Squid402553118
223Chasuck353236103
224Mangy Beast207638134
225Giant Silk Spider32323397
291Humming Scorpion1111830
292Sand Mite129930
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper8151235
294Leather-bellied Toad14191548
295Catamoose1791541
296Snapper Snake2115743
297Mondoconda12151239
298Needle Worm1616941
299Grapplegoat1120738
300Gorging Sucker15121643
301Wart Frog413623
302Faux Mauss914831
303Tri-tailed Lemming1417536
304Blood Mouse18131546
305Eight-fanged Leech18111241
306Swamp Rat813526
307Mudcat91928
308Rollypod10161137
309Centripod10121032
310Spladder Moth913931
311Dragonette1416838
312Crystal Crab818430
314Slathering Wolfdun11241146
315Walraphant12271049
316Bereaver18151245
317Snatcherbird17121140
318Water Imp612220
319Billabob159529
321Tartantula14141341
322Plated Worm1314330
324Congorilla1710936
325Spitting Pachypus9101029
327Carbuncle1411328
328Eight-horn Plodder109423
329Sistratella149932
330Pihranopus3141229
331Shimmer85316
332Weaver65516
333Bobbing Axebeak69621
335Sandling921021
336Dungdrop Beetle10161238
337Rumble Beast139527
339Screamer58316
340Dragonsnake87520
341Cave Fisker213924
344Vine Snake117422
345Baugwink311317
346Carrion Maggot9101130
347Log Hog1118736
348Buffalozer820533

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!