Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Zargnoth

Zargnoth



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus410115
bloBloated Onion682135
borBori Tree61916
calCalabash Tree26133372
cauCauldi Plant28271974
cocCoco Palm12281156359
criCrimson Weed2349
flaFlaming Gourd Bush1681640
heaHeart Squash23182768
jutJute Vine396124124
kadKadda Vines1111
limLime Tree444345132
phyPhylo Vine502350123
pumPurpumpkin Grove13512791
purPurple Lotus415952152
rocRock Mushroom816630
shiShingle Tree1651738
somSomanda Bush14121339
spaSpark Plant18262266
strStrawbin Bush6211643
tuvTuvian Plant56516
umbUmber Grass165159126
whiWhite Lotus4221440
whoWho-sac Shrub544647147
winWind Reeds477926152
yelYellow Lotus27241970
zinZinki Bush562855139

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard5121229
BATBat Cave Bat Cave43815
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit4291245
DRMDream Location Dream Location112
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1214
FINFar Inn Far Inn1214
FORFort Fort33
FPOFar Post Far Post1214
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin25411
FUVFuvah Fuvah1214
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave341320
GEYGeyser Geyser15122047
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole24292275
HILHillock Hillock78823
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki123
KDNKoma Den Koma Den1191434
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree475547149
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove10141135
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone1010626
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave2120748
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp113923
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry13181041
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft10161743
PONPond Pond22244591
QUIQuicksand Quicksand2226856
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway386330131
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave7171135
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt55717
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard28616
SHRShroud Shroud1214
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk129829
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1011728
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry157527
TARTar Pit Tar Pit710421
TEMTemple Temple3339
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow410519
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin336
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus410519
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi37212
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin1315
TOWTower Tower510419
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail9210281275
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple123
WHLWaterhole Waterhole364728111

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake138429126
102Slither Snake11
105Gator37451193
107Landshark24422288
109Dragonbat20383492
111Scatamunga Beast385037125
114Jungle Rattler44
115Giant Tortoise35614
116Dactyl452642113
118Bortolatomus25815
120Sand Thug28274499
125Swamppus32382191
127Smite31233993
128Ghoul Buzzard3328
130Tholomite123
131Zombie123
132Myrrh Dove11
133Flesh Eater28372590
136Tar Rat11
141Fork-tailed Scorpion11
142Mudge11
143Dune Ooze382543106
148Thermadon134
149Thermadon Rex25322683
151Terapus157937131
165Hawk Buzzard11
167Jagwere23333894
168Pummel Bear21324194
169Clakk Snakkar344029103
170Stark Sourpuss29412595
171Grizzly Hedgehog7344687
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth332153107
173Double-Pawed Cougar176321101
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat422249113
175Plodder22313386
176Rabid Crestcrawler30401484
177Tawni Snake452140106
178Demon Condor29263489
180Tusker27203885
183Thawk24322985
184Crocadowder29422192
185Vine Stalker77
186Horned Marsh Goat22491283
187Rogue Swine9413383
188Wolfcur177936132
189Crobbler432446113
190Goo Snake492150120
191Kabamongoose7314280
192Hilldog138239134
193Six-headed Adder393537111
194King Stag33362796
199Shifting Wraith112
210White Tiger24362989
211Tentaculus1013528
212Chitinous Chaser247337134
213Shotgun Serpent353035100
214Chomper34203185
215Nitrohen174837102
216Grabber Bush36312693
217King Emu31332690
218Mad Stalker353337105
219Huffinpuffer146337114
220Wanna Bee23383192
221Crunchy Frog29422596
222Giant Tree Squid392553117
223Chasuck333236101
224Mangy Beast207638134
225Giant Silk Spider29323394
291Humming Scorpion1011829
292Sand Mite129930
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper7151234
294Leather-bellied Toad12191546
295Catamoose1491538
296Snapper Snake1915741
297Mondoconda10151237
298Needle Worm1416939
299Grapplegoat820735
300Gorging Sucker13121641
301Wart Frog313622
302Faux Mauss814830
303Tri-tailed Lemming1317535
304Blood Mouse15131543
305Eight-fanged Leech17111240
306Swamp Rat613524
307Mudcat91928
308Rollypod9161136
309Centripod7121029
310Spladder Moth813930
311Dragonette1216836
312Crystal Crab818430
314Slathering Wolfdun11241146
315Walraphant12271049
316Bereaver17151244
317Snatcherbird14121137
318Water Imp512219
319Billabob139527
321Tartantula14141341
322Plated Worm1314330
324Congorilla1510934
325Spitting Pachypus9101029
327Carbuncle1211326
328Eight-horn Plodder109423
329Sistratella109928
330Pihranopus2141228
331Shimmer65314
332Weaver45514
333Bobbing Axebeak69621
335Sandling921021
336Dungdrop Beetle9161237
337Rumble Beast139527
339Screamer58316
340Dragonsnake87520
341Cave Fisker213924
344Vine Snake117422
345Baugwink311317
346Carrion Maggot9101130
347Log Hog718732
348Buffalozer820533

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!