Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Zargnoth

Zargnoth



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus512219
bloBloated Onion7162144
borBori Tree74920
calCalabash Tree31213486
cauCauldi Plant30352186
cocCoco Palm135137162434
criCrimson Weed2349
flaFlaming Gourd Bush16111643
heaHeart Squash25302782
jutJute Vine687628172
kadKadda Vines1111
limLime Tree526647165
phyPhylo Vine582852138
pumPurpumpkin Grove13542794
purPurple Lotus537253178
rocRock Mushroom1321842
shiShingle Tree1761740
somSomanda Bush15151343
spaSpark Plant23342481
strStrawbin Bush6251647
tuvTuvian Plant59519
umbUmber Grass206961150
whiWhite Lotus4311550
whoWho-sac Shrub595947165
winWind Reeds7510131207
yelYellow Lotus30331982
zinZinki Bush624562169

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard6131231
BATBat Cave Bat Cave431017
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit4311247
DRMDream Location Dream Location213
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1214
FINFar Inn Far Inn1214
FORFort Fort314
FPOFar Post Far Post1214
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin25310
FUVFuvah Fuvah1214
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave341320
GEYGeyser Geyser16122149
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole29363196
HILHillock Hillock79824
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki123
KDNKoma Den Koma Den13131541
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree556350168
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove11161138
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone11121033
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave2221750
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp114924
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry14231451
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft11201950
PONPond Pond24304599
QUIQuicksand Quicksand34341179
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway437851172
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave8231344
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt57820
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard39618
SHRShroud Shroud1214
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk1311933
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1112932
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry2112740
TARTar Pit Tar Pit910625
TEMTemple Temple3339
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow410519
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin336
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus410519
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi312318
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin1416
TOWTower Tower511420
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail9213689317
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard11
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple123
WHLWaterhole Waterhole405733130

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake139430137
102Slither Snake11
105Gator655718140
107Landshark395827124
109Dragonbat314635112
111Scatamunga Beast406138139
113Yogorilla11
114Jungle Rattler44
115Giant Tortoise55717
116Dactyl513643130
118Bortolatomus37818
120Sand Thug344846128
121Funnel Snake11
125Swamppus545324131
127Smite384041119
128Ghoul Buzzard44311
130Tholomite123
131Zombie123
132Myrrh Dove235
133Flesh Eater335126110
136Tar Rat11
141Fork-tailed Scorpion224
142Mudge11
143Dune Ooze414543129
148Thermadon134
149Thermadon Rex334729109
151Terapus159137143
165Hawk Buzzard11
167Jagwere334539117
168Pummel Bear324543120
169Clakk Snakkar425529126
170Stark Sourpuss515328132
171Grizzly Hedgehog164750113
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth383555128
173Double-Pawed Cougar227222116
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat453751133
175Plodder314437112
176Rabid Crestcrawler574920126
177Tawni Snake513443128
178Demon Condor434237122
180Tusker293340102
183Thawk314333107
184Crocadowder485823129
185Vine Stalker77
186Horned Marsh Goat446514123
187Rogue Swine145137102
188Wolfcur178736140
189Crobbler474047134
190Goo Snake502950129
191Kabamongoose124150103
192Hilldog138939141
193Six-headed Adder505037137
194King Stag424727116
199Shifting Wraith36110
210White Tiger294933111
211Tentaculus1519640
212Chitinous Chaser247837139
213Shotgun Serpent384137116
214Chomper463434114
215Nitrohen226339124
216Grabber Bush433929111
217King Emu374227106
218Mad Stalker364439119
219Huffinpuffer157538128
220Wanna Bee325035117
221Crunchy Frog525529136
222Giant Tree Squid413653130
223Chasuck374838123
224Mangy Beast208539144
225Giant Silk Spider394034113
291Humming Scorpion13191042
292Sand Mite15151242
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper11201546
294Leather-bellied Toad16251758
295Catamoose20111748
296Snapper Snake2318849
297Mondoconda14201448
298Needle Worm18241052
299Grapplegoat13271050
300Gorging Sucker18162054
301Wart Frog617730
302Faux Mauss10221244
303Tri-tailed Lemming1725850
304Blood Mouse18221656
305Eight-fanged Leech21161653
306Swamp Rat1217837
307Mudcat1225441
308Rollypod11241348
309Centripod12191344
310Spladder Moth13201144
311Dragonette14261151
312Crystal Crab1122437
314Slathering Wolfdun11301455
315Walraphant13321257
316Bereaver20261561
317Snatcherbird19171551
318Water Imp1117230
319Billabob16161446
321Tartantula16191752
322Plated Worm1521642
324Congorilla17141344
325Spitting Pachypus13171444
327Carbuncle1914538
328Eight-horn Plodder1312631
329Sistratella14161242
330Pihranopus5211642
331Shimmer87621
332Weaver811625
333Bobbing Axebeak614727
335Sandling1061026
336Dungdrop Beetle10211546
337Rumble Beast1511935
339Screamer710522
340Dragonsnake813627
341Cave Fisker5181336
344Vine Snake1111729
345Baugwink713323
346Carrion Maggot11121336
347Log Hog1324946
348Buffalozer1026642
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!