Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Zargnoth

Zargnoth



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus410216
bloBloated Onion6122139
borBori Tree62917
calCalabash Tree27163477
cauCauldi Plant29282178
cocCoco Palm12599162386
criCrimson Weed2349
flaFlaming Gourd Bush1681640
heaHeart Squash25222774
jutJute Vine536328144
kadKadda Vines1111
limLime Tree445347144
phyPhylo Vine582451133
pumPurpumpkin Grove13512791
purPurple Lotus486153162
rocRock Mushroom1118837
shiShingle Tree1751739
somSomanda Bush15121340
spaSpark Plant19272470
strStrawbin Bush6211643
tuvTuvian Plant56516
umbUmber Grass185261131
whiWhite Lotus4231542
whoWho-sac Shrub574847152
winWind Reeds618231174
yelYellow Lotus28251972
zinZinki Bush573262151

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard6131231
BATBat Cave Bat Cave43916
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit4301246
DRMDream Location Dream Location112
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1214
FINFar Inn Far Inn1214
FORFort Fort33
FPOFar Post Far Post1214
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin25411
FUVFuvah Fuvah1214
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave341320
GEYGeyser Geyser15122047
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole29303190
HILHillock Hillock78823
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki123
KDNKoma Den Koma Den1191535
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree535549157
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove11141136
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone1010727
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave2120748
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp113923
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry13181344
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft10161945
PONPond Pond22254592
QUIQuicksand Quicksand28281066
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway436351157
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave7171236
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt55717
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard39618
SHRShroud Shroud1214
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk129829
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1111931
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry217735
TARTar Pit Tar Pit810523
TEMTemple Temple3339
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow410519
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin336
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus410519
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi37212
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin1315
TOWTower Tower510419
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail9211089291
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple123
WHLWaterhole Waterhole394831118

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake138430127
102Slither Snake11
105Gator574718122
107Landshark324527104
109Dragonbat263935100
111Scatamunga Beast405038128
113Yogorilla11
114Jungle Rattler44
115Giant Tortoise45716
116Dactyl512942122
118Bortolatomus26816
120Sand Thug303446110
121Funnel Snake11
125Swamppus443824106
127Smite342841103
128Ghoul Buzzard34310
130Tholomite123
131Zombie123
132Myrrh Dove224
133Flesh Eater32382696
136Tar Rat11
141Fork-tailed Scorpion22
142Mudge11
143Dune Ooze403043113
148Thermadon134
149Thermadon Rex32362795
151Terapus158237134
165Hawk Buzzard11
167Jagwere303639105
168Pummel Bear253643104
169Clakk Snakkar384429111
170Stark Sourpuss434228113
171Grizzly Hedgehog11345095
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth332955117
173Double-Pawed Cougar216322106
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat452250117
175Plodder28323797
176Rabid Crestcrawler464120107
177Tawni Snake512241114
178Demon Condor382937104
180Tusker29213989
183Thawk27333393
184Crocadowder404623109
185Vine Stalker77
186Horned Marsh Goat32521498
187Rogue Swine11413789
188Wolfcur177936132
189Crobbler462747120
190Goo Snake502150121
191Kabamongoose10335093
192Hilldog138239134
193Six-headed Adder443637117
194King Stag403727104
199Shifting Wraith3216
210White Tiger26403298
211Tentaculus1214531
212Chitinous Chaser247337134
213Shotgun Serpent383136105
214Chomper40233396
215Nitrohen205039109
216Grabber Bush38322898
217King Emu35342796
218Mad Stalker353338106
219Huffinpuffer156438117
220Wanna Bee304035105
221Crunchy Frog404329112
222Giant Tree Squid412753121
223Chasuck373338108
224Mangy Beast207639135
225Giant Silk Spider353234101
291Humming Scorpion1111931
292Sand Mite12121236
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper9151438
294Leather-bellied Toad16191651
295Catamoose1891643
296Snapper Snake2215845
297Mondoconda12151441
298Needle Worm16181044
299Grapplegoat11201041
300Gorging Sucker16122048
301Wart Frog413623
302Faux Mauss9161136
303Tri-tailed Lemming1719844
304Blood Mouse18131647
305Eight-fanged Leech21111547
306Swamp Rat1014832
307Mudcat1120435
308Rollypod10171239
309Centripod10121234
310Spladder Moth10131134
311Dragonette14171041
312Crystal Crab1018432
314Slathering Wolfdun11261451
315Walraphant12291253
316Bereaver18191451
317Snatcherbird17121443
318Water Imp712221
319Billabob15101439
321Tartantula15151444
322Plated Worm1416636
324Congorilla17101138
325Spitting Pachypus10121436
327Carbuncle1411530
328Eight-horn Plodder119626
329Sistratella14101034
330Pihranopus4151433
331Shimmer85518
332Weaver86519
333Bobbing Axebeak610723
335Sandling931022
336Dungdrop Beetle10181341
337Rumble Beast1310831
339Screamer59418
340Dragonsnake88622
341Cave Fisker5161233
344Vine Snake1110627
345Baugwink311317
346Carrion Maggot10101131
347Log Hog1119838
348Buffalozer820634
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!