Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Starth

Starth



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
bloBloated Onion52310
borBori Tree33
calCalabash Tree183930
cauCauldi Plant10212
cocCoco Palm1145465233
criCrimson Weed11
flaFlaming Gourd Bush54514
heaHeart Squash135523
jutJute Vine33162473
kadKadda Vines11
limLime Tree29202069
phyPhylo Vine22610
pumPurpumpkin Grove1612129
purPurple Lotus382844110
rocRock Mushroom95317
shiShingle Tree47516
somSomanda Bush2125
spaSpark Plant2114
strStrawbin Bush563915110
tuvTuvian Plant4116
umbUmber Grass19141750
whiWhite Lotus174930
whoWho-sac Shrub45331593
yelYellow Lotus31151965
zinZinki Bush1481133

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard812929
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit195226
FFOFar Forge Far Forge123
FINFar Inn Far Inn1225
FORFort Fort3216
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin76518
FUVFuvah Fuvah26513
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave44210
GEYGeyser Geyser69318
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole355411100
HILHillock Hillock109827
KABKabuki Kabuki35311
KDNKoma Den Koma Den17151345
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree44312398
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove1014630
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone127322
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave118524
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp604931140
PONPond Pond383330101
QUIQuicksand Quicksand28171560
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave84416
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt35210
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard4149
SHRShroud Shroud45514
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk119525
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah129425
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry426
TARTar Pit Tar Pit358
TEMTemple Temple711826
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow54312
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin34411
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus2125
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi53210
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin98421
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple33
WHLWaterhole Waterhole513020101

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake4332681
102Slither Snake30162672
103Squeezy Snake64212
104Snout205934
105Gator3111630
106Killer Koala Bear113317
107Landshark2461747
108Wild Boar93820
109Dragonbat105217
111Scatamunga Beast1012426
112Black Pack Rowt1919745
113Yogorilla1810331
114Jungle Rattler12141339
116Dactyl3339
117Bolotamus74213
118Bortolatomus11
119Gnitgnat4610
120Sand Thug22
121Funnel Snake4138
122Reptron Bird841729
123Giant Slizzard2215
124Beerauk28121555
125Swamppus257
126Porqubeast89825
127Smite97521
128Ghoul Buzzard20111344
129Malador35614
130Tholomite1651132
131Zombie671326
132Myrrh Dove11101031
133Flesh Eater2315947
134Muck Daudler114924
135Marsh Dweller32611
136Tar Rat5111026
137Cheesmo1413532
138Mandibular Crab125421
139Three-tailed Rattler23181455
140Bludgeon Bee94316
141Fork-tailed Scorpion2351745
142Mudge117826
143Dune Ooze268842
144Ripple Beast129930
145Sunbasker314
146Cane Crawler20141650
147Barkbrute167326
148Thermadon8816
149Thermadon Rex224
150Stemtoad5229
151Terapus3215451
152Spring Spider1816640
154McMacaw426
155Seagroat1113
164Carrion Crow3429
165Hawk Buzzard5319
167Jagwere84214
168Pummel Bear5712
169Clakk Snakkar219737
170Stark Sourpuss851023
171Grizzly Hedgehog27162770
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth21111446
173Double-Pawed Cougar39221778
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat36817
175Plodder11131034
176Rabid Crestcrawler87621
177Tawni Snake2147
178Demon Condor124319
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker132621
182Sharkfly25171254
183Thawk3691661
184Crocadowder1110728
186Horned Marsh Goat13111034
187Rogue Swine38113281
188Wolfcur31321578
189Crobbler18121848
190Goo Snake224
191Kabamongoose44211681
192Hilldog33321580
193Six-headed Adder105520
194King Stag664018124
200Great White Stork11
224Mangy Beast11
291Humming Scorpion4127
292Sand Mite54110
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper3418
294Leather-bellied Toad54211
295Catamoose527
296Snapper Snake63110
297Mondoconda5117
298Needle Worm2215
299Grapplegoat8614
300Gorging Sucker57113
301Wart Frog314
302Faux Mauss4116
303Tri-tailed Lemming2417
304Blood Mouse6410
305Eight-fanged Leech6511
306Swamp Rat448
307Mudcat628
308Rollypod538
309Centripod437
310Spladder Moth4419
311Dragonette628
312Crystal Crab538
315Walraphant55212
317Snatcherbird538
318Water Imp11
319Billabob4228
322Plated Worm3317
324Congorilla3519
325Spitting Pachypus718
327Carbuncle2215
328Eight-horn Plodder1427
329Sistratella426
330Pihranopus415
331Shimmer5117
332Weaver415
333Bobbing Axebeak123
335Sandling102113
336Dungdrop Beetle48113
339Screamer617
340Dragonsnake134
344Vine Snake3227
345Baugwink415
346Carrion Maggot55414

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!