Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Starth

Starth



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
bloBloated Onion52310
borBori Tree22
calCalabash Tree163928
cauCauldi Plant10212
cocCoco Palm1134962224
criCrimson Weed11
flaFlaming Gourd Bush54514
heaHeart Squash134421
jutJute Vine33162372
kadKadda Vines11
limLime Tree28201866
phyPhylo Vine22610
pumPurpumpkin Grove1612129
purPurple Lotus382744109
rocRock Mushroom95317
shiShingle Tree47516
somSomanda Bush2125
spaSpark Plant2114
strStrawbin Bush563715108
tuvTuvian Plant4116
umbUmber Grass19121748
whiWhite Lotus174930
whoWho-sac Shrub44321591
yelYellow Lotus31151763
zinZinki Bush1481133

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard812828
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit162220
FFOFar Forge Far Forge123
FINFar Inn Far Inn1225
FORFort Fort3216
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin76518
FUVFuvah Fuvah26513
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave44210
GEYGeyser Geyser69318
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole31341075
HILHillock Hillock109726
KABKabuki Kabuki35311
KDNKoma Den Koma Den17151244
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree43262291
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove1014630
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone126321
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave118524
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp594931139
PONPond Pond38332899
QUIQuicksand Quicksand28161357
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave84416
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt35210
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard4149
SHRShroud Shroud45514
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk117523
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah129425
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry426
TARTar Pit Tar Pit358
TEMTemple Temple711826
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow54312
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin34411
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus2125
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi53210
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin98421
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple33
WHLWaterhole Waterhole50291897

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake4330679
102Slither Snake30142670
103Squeezy Snake54211
104Snout203932
105Gator371626
106Killer Koala Bear113317
107Landshark2431441
108Wild Boar93820
109Dragonbat104115
111Scatamunga Beast1012426
112Black Pack Rowt1916742
113Yogorilla188329
114Jungle Rattler12141339
116Dactyl3339
117Bolotamus72211
118Bortolatomus11
119Gnitgnat358
120Sand Thug22
121Funnel Snake4138
122Reptron Bird841729
123Giant Slizzard2215
124Beerauk28121454
125Swamppus257
126Porqubeast88824
127Smite87318
128Ghoul Buzzard2091140
129Malador35614
130Tholomite1541029
131Zombie661325
132Myrrh Dove1171028
133Flesh Eater2315947
134Muck Daudler112922
135Marsh Dweller32611
136Tar Rat5101025
137Cheesmo1412531
138Mandibular Crab125421
139Three-tailed Rattler23181354
140Bludgeon Bee94316
141Fork-tailed Scorpion2351745
142Mudge106824
143Dune Ooze248638
144Ripple Beast129728
145Sunbasker314
146Cane Crawler20131548
147Barkbrute165324
148Thermadon8715
149Thermadon Rex224
150Stemtoad5229
151Terapus3214450
152Spring Spider1814638
154McMacaw325
155Seagroat1113
164Carrion Crow2428
165Hawk Buzzard5319
167Jagwere84214
168Pummel Bear5611
169Clakk Snakkar217735
170Stark Sourpuss851023
171Grizzly Hedgehog27142768
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth2191343
173Double-Pawed Cougar38211776
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat35816
175Plodder11131034
176Rabid Crestcrawler87621
177Tawni Snake2147
178Demon Condor124319
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker132621
182Sharkfly25151252
183Thawk3691661
184Crocadowder1110728
186Horned Marsh Goat1281030
187Rogue Swine37113179
188Wolfcur31321578
189Crobbler18121747
190Goo Snake224
191Kabamongoose43211478
192Hilldog33311579
193Six-headed Adder105520
194King Stag663718121
200Great White Stork11
224Mangy Beast11
291Humming Scorpion325
292Sand Mite5319
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper246
294Leather-bellied Toad54211
295Catamoose224
296Snapper Snake5117
297Mondoconda5117
298Needle Worm2215
299Grapplegoat8412
300Gorging Sucker45110
301Wart Frog22
302Faux Mauss314
303Tri-tailed Lemming145
304Blood Mouse617
305Eight-fanged Leech6511
306Swamp Rat33
307Mudcat415
308Rollypod415
309Centripod325
310Spladder Moth3317
311Dragonette527
312Crystal Crab437
315Walraphant4419
317Snatcherbird527
319Billabob4127
322Plated Worm325
324Congorilla2417
325Spitting Pachypus617
327Carbuncle2114
328Eight-horn Plodder1427
329Sistratella11
330Pihranopus415
331Shimmer415
332Weaver415
333Bobbing Axebeak123
335Sandling10212
336Dungdrop Beetle1416
339Screamer55
340Dragonsnake123
344Vine Snake3216
345Baugwink314
346Carrion Maggot4228

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!