Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
North

North



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus44
bloBloated Onion25613
borBori Tree23813623
calCalabash Tree61212182775
cauCauldi Plant310303102985
cocCoco Palm124210761114125461
criCrimson Weed1124
flaFlaming Gourd Bush296951647
heaHeart Squash16277132579
jutJute Vine171435183353170
limLime Tree1418294496
phyPhylo Vine3145125883
pumPurpumpkin Grove551511161365
purPurple Lotus71641523848202
rocRock Mushroom235591135
shiShingle Tree154441735
somSomanda Bush212421526
spaSpark Plant1421926
strStrawbin Bush19144125566161
tuvTuvian Plant5314518
umbUmber Grass51916191877
whiWhite Lotus83171317462
whoWho-sac Shrub121537304557196
winWind Reeds6161
yelYellow Lotus6822253128120
zinZinki Bush8428151457126

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard3133098669
BATBat Cave Bat Cave44
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder62917
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit6124913194103
DRMDream Location Dream Location11
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica11
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1113
FINFar Inn Far Inn52119
FORFort Fort33
FPOFar Post Far Post811122134
FRLRailway Station Railway Station11
FSQTown Square Town Square11
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin5997232
FUVFuvah Fuvah362112
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave437
GEYGeyser Geyser527861543
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole81461113529158
HILHillock Hillock832508107115
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank11
KABKabuki Kabuki1533113
KDNKoma Den Koma Den18171146
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree1344453132
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove17101138
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone2131710121064
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave46612112160
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp60601121
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1313
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1010
PONPond Pond93347323822181
QUIQuicksand Quicksand31721282888
RLWRailway Railway4343
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave3132088759
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt358
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard44311
SHRShroud Shroud1534114
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk121112111258
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1082012121173
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry2342130
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1010
TARTar Pit Tar Pit241173835
TEMTemple Temple21087330
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow45413
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin2453317
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus246
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi61217115354
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin3639122
TOWTower Tower55
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge11
TRLTrail Trail127792127
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
WHLWaterhole Waterhole242648335139221

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake111032124313121
102Slither Snake283656930159
103Squeezy Snake10288136128
104Snout9174172094
105Gator4816335791
106Killer Koala Bear12173521177
107Landshark821812243296
108Wild Boar712432973
109Dragonbat7102643
111Scatamunga Beast38145104080
112Black Pack Rowt111356919108
113Yogorilla131746118196
114Jungle Rattler820291812491
115Giant Tortoise13149
116Dactyl4137435182
117Bolotamus2254720
118Bortolatomus123
119Gnitgnat148243453
120Sand Thug2323037
121Funnel Snake821114145
122Reptron Bird7133511874
123Giant Slizzard5144225
124Beerauk751282860
125Swamppus2574458
126Porqubeast2131323859
127Smite1113393470
128Ghoul Buzzard15164316203113
129Malador512103333
130Tholomite33241216159
131Zombie514936138
132Myrrh Dove1112261011272
133Flesh Eater431411233287
134Muck Daudler9571132
135Marsh Dweller4791324
136Tar Rat15132526
137Cheesmo984081479
138Mandibular Crab584161272
139Three-tailed Rattler1418731523143
140Bludgeon Bee910383969
141Fork-tailed Scorpion414561323110
142Mudge91530911175
143Dune Ooze4132582640116
144Ripple Beast4635121269
145Sunbasker3137
146Cane Crawler13143892094
147Barkbrute682641660
148Thermadon10112208152
149Thermadon Rex12423241
150Stemtoad81473537
151Terapus12914321573
152Spring Spider152353718116
153Munknut44
154McMacaw27413
155Seagroat213
164Carrion Crow235
165Hawk Buzzard156
167Jagwere283040
168Pummel Bear152531
169Clakk Snakkar4213863
170Stark Sourpuss84351
171Grizzly Hedgehog125271164
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth9213363
173Double-Pawed Cougar23392183
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat534553
175Plodder14112853
176Rabid Crestcrawler184655
177Tawni Snake725160
178Demon Condor6123856
180Tusker7132949
182Sharkfly92534
183Thawk12362775
184Crocadowder1114052
186Horned Marsh Goat3133248
187Rogue Swine34381183
188Wolfcur17311765
189Crobbler11184675
190Goo Snake35053
191Kabamongoose25441079
192Hilldog17331363
193Six-headed Adder5104459
194King Stag386640144
199Shifting Wraith33
210White Tiger2626
211Tentaculus1212
212Chitinous Chaser2424
213Shotgun Serpent3838
214Chomper4040
215Nitrohen2020
216Grabber Bush3838
217King Emu3535
218Mad Stalker3535
219Huffinpuffer1515
220Wanna Bee3030
221Crunchy Frog4040
222Giant Tree Squid4141
223Chasuck3737
224Mangy Beast2020
225Giant Silk Spider3535
291Humming Scorpion41115
292Sand Mite351220
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper343919
294Leather-bellied Toad12451628
295Catamoose251825
296Snapper Snake4162233
297Mondoconda2251221
298Needle Worm3121622
299Grapplegoat281121
300Gorging Sucker1251624
301Wart Frog133411
302Faux Mauss124916
303Tri-tailed Lemming1321723
304Blood Mouse1461829
305Eight-fanged Leech4162132
306Swamp Rat41014
307Mudcat261119
308Rollypod151016
309Centripod41014
310Spladder Moth41014
311Dragonette61420
312Crystal Crab51015
314Slathering Wolfdun1111
315Walraphant251219
316Bereaver1818
317Snatcherbird151723
318Water Imp178
319Billabob2141522
321Tartantula1515
322Plated Worm1331421
324Congorilla31720
325Spitting Pachypus41014
327Carbuncle21416
328Eight-horn Plodder111113
329Sistratella41418
330Pihranopus448
331Shimmer5813
332Weaver4812
333Bobbing Axebeak31610
335Sandling210921
336Dungdrop Beetle241016
337Rumble Beast1313
339Screamer6511
340Dragonsnake189
341Cave Fisker55
344Vine Snake31114
345Baugwink437
346Carrion Maggot351018
347Log Hog1111
348Buffalozer88

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!