Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
North

North



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus44
bloBloated Onion25613
borBori Tree23712621
calCalabash Tree61212162773
cauCauldi Plant310282102982
cocCoco Palm124210360113125455
criCrimson Weed1124
flaFlaming Gourd Bush296951647
heaHeart Squash16267132477
jutJute Vine171434173349164
limLime Tree1417284494
phyPhylo Vine3145125782
pumPurpumpkin Grove551510161364
purPurple Lotus71640513844196
rocRock Mushroom235591135
shiShingle Tree154441634
somSomanda Bush212421526
spaSpark Plant1421926
strStrawbin Bush19144123566159
tuvTuvian Plant5314518
umbUmber Grass51815191875
whiWhite Lotus83131217457
whoWho-sac Shrub121537254455188
winWind Reeds5757
yelYellow Lotus6821223128116
zinZinki Bush8425151456122

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard3133098669
BATBat Cave Bat Cave44
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder62917
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit612431216493
DRMDream Location Dream Location11
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica11
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1113
FINFar Inn Far Inn52119
FORFort Fort33
FPOFar Post Far Post811122134
FRLRailway Station Railway Station11
FSQTown Square Town Square11
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin5997232
FUVFuvah Fuvah362112
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave437
GEYGeyser Geyser527861543
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole8144653226131
HILHillock Hillock832508107115
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank11
KABKabuki Kabuki1533113
KDNKoma Den Koma Den18171146
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree1344351129
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove17101138
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone2131710121064
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave46612112160
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp59591119
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1313
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1010
PONPond Pond93347323822181
QUIQuicksand Quicksand31721282787
RLWRailway Railway3838
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave3132088759
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt358
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard44311
SHRShroud Shroud1434113
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk121112111258
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1082012121173
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry141823
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1010
TARTar Pit Tar Pit241073834
TEMTemple Temple2987329
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow45413
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin2553318
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus246
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi61217115354
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin3639122
TOWTower Tower55
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge11
TRLTrail Trail18792108
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
WHLWaterhole Waterhole242647305038215

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake111032114313120
102Slither Snake283652930155
103Squeezy Snake10287035116
104Snout9174172094
105Gator4815235284
106Killer Koala Bear12173421176
107Landshark821410243088
108Wild Boar712372967
109Dragonbat6102440
111Scatamunga Beast38144103978
112Black Pack Rowt111354819105
113Yogorilla13174411893
114Jungle Rattler820291812491
115Giant Tortoise13149
116Dactyl4137434980
117Bolotamus2244719
118Bortolatomus123
119Gnitgnat148243352
120Sand Thug2323037
121Funnel Snake82110443
122Reptron Bird7133510873
123Giant Slizzard5144225
124Beerauk751282860
125Swamppus2574054
126Porqubeast2131323859
127Smite1112383367
128Ghoul Buzzard15164212203108
129Malador512103333
130Tholomite33211115154
131Zombie514936138
132Myrrh Dove11122581167
133Flesh Eater431210233183
134Muck Daudler9551130
135Marsh Dweller4791324
136Tar Rat15132526
137Cheesmo984061477
138Mandibular Crab584061271
139Three-tailed Rattler1418681523138
140Bludgeon Bee910383969
141Fork-tailed Scorpion414531223106
142Mudge91529910173
143Dune Ooze4132572439112
144Ripple Beast4633121267
145Sunbasker3137
146Cane Crawler13143392089
147Barkbrute682441658
148Thermadon10112208152
149Thermadon Rex12423039
150Stemtoad81473537
151Terapus12911321570
152Spring Spider152352618114
153Munknut33
154McMacaw2338
155Seagroat112
164Carrion Crow224
165Hawk Buzzard156
167Jagwere282939
168Pummel Bear152430
169Clakk Snakkar4213863
170Stark Sourpuss83644
171Grizzly Hedgehog122271161
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth8213362
173Double-Pawed Cougar20382179
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat534351
175Plodder12112750
176Rabid Crestcrawler184251
177Tawni Snake725160
178Demon Condor6123452
180Tusker7132949
182Sharkfly92534
183Thawk11362774
184Crocadowder1113850
186Horned Marsh Goat3122843
187Rogue Swine31371179
188Wolfcur15311763
189Crobbler11184574
190Goo Snake35053
191Kabamongoose24431077
192Hilldog15331361
193Six-headed Adder5104358
194King Stag356637138
199Shifting Wraith11
210White Tiger2525
211Tentaculus1111
212Chitinous Chaser2424
213Shotgun Serpent3737
214Chomper3838
215Nitrohen2020
216Grabber Bush3737
217King Emu3333
218Mad Stalker3535
219Huffinpuffer1515
220Wanna Bee2929
221Crunchy Frog3232
222Giant Tree Squid4040
223Chasuck3535
224Mangy Beast2020
225Giant Silk Spider3232
291Humming Scorpion31114
292Sand Mite251219
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper22812
294Leather-bellied Toad1251422
295Catamoose131721
296Snapper Snake52126
297Mondoconda51217
298Needle Worm121619
299Grapplegoat181120
300Gorging Sucker1241522
301Wart Frog246
302Faux Mauss14914
303Tri-tailed Lemming211417
304Blood Mouse1261827
305Eight-fanged Leech161825
306Swamp Rat3811
307Mudcat4913
308Rollypod141015
309Centripod31013
310Spladder Moth3912
311Dragonette51419
312Crystal Crab4812
314Slathering Wolfdun1111
315Walraphant141217
316Bereaver1818
317Snatcherbird151723
318Water Imp66
319Billabob141520
321Tartantula1414
322Plated Worm31316
324Congorilla21719
325Spitting Pachypus1910
327Carbuncle21416
328Eight-horn Plodder11011
329Sistratella11415
330Pihranopus437
331Shimmer4812
332Weaver4610
333Bobbing Axebeak167
335Sandling10919
336Dungdrop Beetle11011
337Rumble Beast1313
339Screamer5510
340Dragonsnake189
341Cave Fisker22
344Vine Snake31114
345Baugwink336
346Carrion Maggot14914
347Log Hog1111
348Buffalozer88

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!