Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
North

North



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus44
bloBloated Onion25613
borBori Tree23712621
calCalabash Tree61212162672
cauCauldi Plant310282102881
cocCoco Palm124210360113122452
criCrimson Weed1124
flaFlaming Gourd Bush296951647
heaHeart Squash16267132376
jutJute Vine171434173339154
limLime Tree1417284494
phyPhylo Vine3145125075
pumPurpumpkin Grove551510161364
purPurple Lotus71640513841193
rocRock Mushroom23559832
shiShingle Tree154441634
somSomanda Bush212421425
spaSpark Plant1421825
strStrawbin Bush19144123566159
tuvTuvian Plant5314518
umbUmber Grass51815191673
whiWhite Lotus83131217457
whoWho-sac Shrub121537254454187
winWind Reeds4747
yelYellow Lotus6821223127115
zinZinki Bush8425151456122

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard3133098568
BATBat Cave Bat Cave44
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder62917
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit612431216493
DRMDream Location Dream Location11
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica11
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1113
FINFar Inn Far Inn52119
FORFort Fort33
FPOFar Post Far Post811122134
FRLRailway Station Railway Station11
FSQTown Square Town Square11
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin5997232
FUVFuvah Fuvah362112
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave437
GEYGeyser Geyser527861543
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole8144653124128
HILHillock Hillock832508107115
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank11
KABKabuki Kabuki1533113
KDNKoma Den Koma Den18171146
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree1344347125
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove17101037
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone2131710121064
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave46612112160
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp59591119
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1313
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1010
PONPond Pond93347323822181
QUIQuicksand Quicksand31721282282
RLWRailway Railway3838
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave3132088759
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt358
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard44210
SHRShroud Shroud1434113
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk121112111258
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1082012121072
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry141520
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1010
TARTar Pit Tar Pit241073733
TEMTemple Temple2987329
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow45413
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin2553318
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus246
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi61217115354
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin3639122
TOWTower Tower55
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge11
TRLTrail Trail18792108
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
WHLWaterhole Waterhole242647305036213

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake111032114313120
102Slither Snake283652930155
103Squeezy Snake10287035116
104Snout9174172094
105Gator4815233769
106Killer Koala Bear12173421176
107Landshark821410242482
108Wild Boar712372967
109Dragonbat6102036
111Scatamunga Beast38144103877
112Black Pack Rowt111354819105
113Yogorilla13174411893
114Jungle Rattler820291812491
115Giant Tortoise13138
116Dactyl4137434576
117Bolotamus2244719
118Bortolatomus123
119Gnitgnat148243352
120Sand Thug2322835
121Funnel Snake82110443
122Reptron Bird7133510873
123Giant Slizzard5144225
124Beerauk751282860
125Swamppus2573246
126Porqubeast2131323859
127Smite1112383165
128Ghoul Buzzard15164212203108
129Malador512103333
130Tholomite33211115154
131Zombie514936138
132Myrrh Dove11122581167
133Flesh Eater431210232880
134Muck Daudler9551130
135Marsh Dweller4791324
136Tar Rat15132526
137Cheesmo984061477
138Mandibular Crab584061271
139Three-tailed Rattler1418681523138
140Bludgeon Bee910383969
141Fork-tailed Scorpion414531223106
142Mudge91529910173
143Dune Ooze4132572438111
144Ripple Beast4633121267
145Sunbasker3137
146Cane Crawler13143392089
147Barkbrute682441658
148Thermadon10112208152
149Thermadon Rex12422534
150Stemtoad81473537
151Terapus12911321570
152Spring Spider152352618114
153Munknut33
154McMacaw2338
155Seagroat112
164Carrion Crow224
165Hawk Buzzard156
167Jagwere282333
168Pummel Bear152127
169Clakk Snakkar4213459
170Stark Sourpuss82937
171Grizzly Hedgehog12227757
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth8213362
173Double-Pawed Cougar20381775
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat534250
175Plodder12112245
176Rabid Crestcrawler183039
177Tawni Snake724554
178Demon Condor6122947
180Tusker7132747
182Sharkfly92534
183Thawk11362471
184Crocadowder1112941
186Horned Marsh Goat3122237
187Rogue Swine3137977
188Wolfcur15311763
189Crobbler11184372
190Goo Snake34952
191Kabamongoose2443774
192Hilldog15331361
193Six-headed Adder5103954
194King Stag356633134
199Shifting Wraith11
210White Tiger2424
211Tentaculus1010
212Chitinous Chaser2424
213Shotgun Serpent3535
214Chomper3434
215Nitrohen1717
216Grabber Bush3636
217King Emu3131
218Mad Stalker3535
219Huffinpuffer1414
220Wanna Bee2323
221Crunchy Frog2929
222Giant Tree Squid3939
223Chasuck3333
224Mangy Beast2020
225Giant Silk Spider2929
291Humming Scorpion31013
292Sand Mite251219
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper22711
294Leather-bellied Toad1251220
295Catamoose121417
296Snapper Snake51924
297Mondoconda51015
298Needle Worm121417
299Grapplegoat18817
300Gorging Sucker1241320
301Wart Frog235
302Faux Mauss13812
303Tri-tailed Lemming211316
304Blood Mouse1261524
305Eight-fanged Leech161724
306Swamp Rat369
307Mudcat4913
308Rollypod14914
309Centripod3710
310Spladder Moth3811
311Dragonette51217
312Crystal Crab4812
314Slathering Wolfdun1111
315Walraphant141217
316Bereaver1717
317Snatcherbird151420
318Water Imp55
319Billabob141318
321Tartantula1414
322Plated Worm31316
324Congorilla21517
325Spitting Pachypus1910
327Carbuncle21214
328Eight-horn Plodder11011
329Sistratella11011
330Pihranopus426
331Shimmer4610
332Weaver448
333Bobbing Axebeak167
335Sandling10919
336Dungdrop Beetle1910
337Rumble Beast1313
339Screamer5510
340Dragonsnake189
341Cave Fisker22
344Vine Snake31114
345Baugwink336
346Carrion Maggot14914
347Log Hog77
348Buffalozer88

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!