Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
North

North



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus55
bloBloated Onion25714
borBori Tree23813724
calCalabash Tree61212183179
cauCauldi Plant310303103086
cocCoco Palm124210761114135471
criCrimson Weed1124
flaFlaming Gourd Bush296951647
heaHeart Squash16277132579
jutJute Vine171435183368185
limLime Tree14182952104
phyPhylo Vine3145125883
pumPurpumpkin Grove551511161365
purPurple Lotus71641523853207
rocRock Mushroom235591337
shiShingle Tree154441735
somSomanda Bush212421526
spaSpark Plant1422330
strStrawbin Bush19144125566161
tuvTuvian Plant5314518
umbUmber Grass51916192079
whiWhite Lotus83171317462
whoWho-sac Shrub121537304559198
winWind Reeds7575
yelYellow Lotus6822253130122
zinZinki Bush8428151462131

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard3133098669
BATBat Cave Bat Cave44
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder62917
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit6124913194103
DRMDream Location Dream Location22
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica11
FFOFar Forge Far Forge1113
FINFar Inn Far Inn52119
FORFort Fort33
FPOFar Post Far Post811122134
FRLRailway Station Railway Station11
FSQTown Square Town Square11
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin5997232
FUVFuvah Fuvah362112
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave437
GEYGeyser Geyser527861644
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole81461113529158
HILHillock Hillock832508107115
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank11
KABKabuki Kabuki1533113
KDNKoma Den Koma Den18171348
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree1344455134
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove17101138
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone2131710121165
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave46612112261
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp60601121
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1414
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1111
PONPond Pond93347323824183
QUIQuicksand Quicksand31721283494
RLWRailway Railway4343
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave3132088860
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt358
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard44311
SHRShroud Shroud1534114
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk121112111359
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1082012121173
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry2342130
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1010
TARTar Pit Tar Pit241173936
TEMTemple Temple21087330
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow45413
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin2453317
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus246
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi61217115354
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin3639122
TOWTower Tower55
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge11
TRLTrail Trail127792127
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
WHLWaterhole Waterhole242648335140222

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake111032124313121
102Slither Snake283656930159
103Squeezy Snake10288136128
104Snout9174172094
105Gator4816336599
106Killer Koala Bear12173521177
107Landshark8218122439103
108Wild Boar712432973
109Dragonbat7103148
111Scatamunga Beast38145104080
112Black Pack Rowt111356919108
113Yogorilla131746118196
114Jungle Rattler820291812491
115Giant Tortoise131510
116Dactyl4137435182
117Bolotamus2254720
118Bortolatomus134
119Gnitgnat148243453
120Sand Thug2323441
121Funnel Snake821114145
122Reptron Bird7133511874
123Giant Slizzard5144225
124Beerauk751282860
125Swamppus2575468
126Porqubeast2131323859
127Smite1113393874
128Ghoul Buzzard15164316204114
129Malador512103333
130Tholomite33241216159
131Zombie514936138
132Myrrh Dove1112261011272
133Flesh Eater431411233388
134Muck Daudler9571132
135Marsh Dweller4791324
136Tar Rat15132526
137Cheesmo984081479
138Mandibular Crab584161272
139Three-tailed Rattler1418731523143
140Bludgeon Bee910383969
141Fork-tailed Scorpion414561323110
142Mudge91530911175
143Dune Ooze4132582641117
144Ripple Beast4635121269
145Sunbasker3137
146Cane Crawler13143892094
147Barkbrute682641660
148Thermadon10112208152
149Thermadon Rex12423342
150Stemtoad81473537
151Terapus12914321573
152Spring Spider152353718116
153Munknut44
154McMacaw27413
155Seagroat213
164Carrion Crow235
165Hawk Buzzard156
167Jagwere283343
168Pummel Bear153238
169Clakk Snakkar4214267
170Stark Sourpuss85159
171Grizzly Hedgehog125271669
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth9213868
173Double-Pawed Cougar23392284
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat534553
175Plodder14113156
176Rabid Crestcrawler185766
177Tawni Snake725160
178Demon Condor6124361
180Tusker7132949
182Sharkfly92534
183Thawk12363179
184Crocadowder1114860
186Horned Marsh Goat3134460
187Rogue Swine34381486
188Wolfcur17311765
189Crobbler11184776
190Goo Snake35053
191Kabamongoose25441281
192Hilldog17331363
193Six-headed Adder5105065
194King Stag386642146
199Shifting Wraith33
210White Tiger2929
211Tentaculus1515
212Chitinous Chaser2424
213Shotgun Serpent3838
214Chomper4646
215Nitrohen2222
216Grabber Bush4343
217King Emu3737
218Mad Stalker3636
219Huffinpuffer1515
220Wanna Bee3232
221Crunchy Frog5252
222Giant Tree Squid4141
223Chasuck3737
224Mangy Beast2020
225Giant Silk Spider3939
291Humming Scorpion41317
292Sand Mite351523
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper3431121
294Leather-bellied Toad12451628
295Catamoose252027
296Snapper Snake4162334
297Mondoconda2251423
298Needle Worm3121824
299Grapplegoat281323
300Gorging Sucker1251826
301Wart Frog133613
302Faux Mauss1241017
303Tri-tailed Lemming1321723
304Blood Mouse1461829
305Eight-fanged Leech4162132
306Swamp Rat41216
307Mudcat261220
308Rollypod151117
309Centripod41216
310Spladder Moth41317
311Dragonette61420
312Crystal Crab51116
314Slathering Wolfdun1111
315Walraphant251320
316Bereaver2020
317Snatcherbird151925
318Water Imp11112
319Billabob2141623
321Tartantula1616
322Plated Worm1331522
324Congorilla31720
325Spitting Pachypus41317
327Carbuncle21921
328Eight-horn Plodder111315
329Sistratella41418
330Pihranopus459
331Shimmer5813
332Weaver4812
333Bobbing Axebeak31610
335Sandling2101022
336Dungdrop Beetle241016
337Rumble Beast1515
339Screamer6713
340Dragonsnake189
341Cave Fisker55
344Vine Snake31114
345Baugwink4711
346Carrion Maggot351119
347Log Hog1313
348Buffalozer1010

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!