Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Central

Central



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus111012
bloBloated Onion421218
borBori Tree5128
calCalabash Tree2629431660
cauCauldi Plant142352128118
cocCoco Palm90100209665499618
criCrimson Weed134
flaFlaming Gourd Bush1825321348100
heaHeart Squash101218252269
jutJute Vine322135151663182
kadKadda Vines21411128
limLime Tree1711205392
phyPhylo Vine918596224118
pumPurpumpkin Grove17334381251164
purPurple Lotus404198462861314
rocRock Mushroom839651849
shiShingle Tree583077562
somSomanda Bush97321011271
spaSpark Plant6613112754
strStrawbin Bush244466243921218
tuvTuvian Plant48541628
umbUmber Grass43641452110
whiWhite Lotus17619342372
whoWho-sac Shrub294260303348242
winWind Reeds8282
yelYellow Lotus211936111525127
zinZinki Bush1316728832149

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard517328121387
BATBat Cave Bat Cave33
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp6915
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder810624
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit27467413530195
DRMDream Location Dream Location11
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica22
FFOFar Forge Far Forge224
FINFar Inn Far Inn612211
FORFort Fort111238
FPOFar Post Far Post1011132238
FRLRailway Station Railway Station22
FSQTown Square Town Square22
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin6966532
FUVFuvah Fuvah2436217
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave448
GEYGeyser Geyser88141191262
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole4269178325430405
HILHillock Hillock63660898127
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank22
KABKabuki Kabuki12645220
KDNKoma Den Koma Den1515939
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree3183155107
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove19141447
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone18191271066
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave27121282061
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp484913110
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1818
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1616
PONPond Pond262762333325206
QUIQuicksand Quicksand65323172882
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway6363
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave21726741773
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt5510
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard31913
SHRShroud Shroud13525218
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk7123299978
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1410291091183
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry3612719
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1717
TARTar Pit Tar Pit6124551042
TEMTemple Temple2411611337
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow341017
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin2173417
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus11011
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi8121793756
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin21058328
TOWTower Tower1010
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge22
TRLTrail Trail5394786110341
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple1315
WHLWaterhole Waterhole465270233048269

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake335276173284294
102Slither Snake6443531716193
103Squeezy Snake31539764191
104Snout35315855134
105Gator1981581147108
106Killer Koala Bear33615123150
107Landshark12117964590
108Wild Boar35513663131
109Dragonbat11053955
111Scatamunga Beast18133261250131
112Black Pack Rowt435681419203
113Yogorilla315882810189
114Jungle Rattler11431581514241
115Giant Tortoise156
116Dactyl17345411329148
117Bolotamus67211439
118Bortolatomus268
119Gnitgnat843371695
120Sand Thug3434
121Funnel Snake1911121144
122Reptron Bird19585474142
123Giant Slizzard10566229
124Beerauk81040191289
125Swamppus1477123869
126Porqubeast135595199191
127Smite11528472883
128Ghoul Buzzard275810828114236
129Malador2019104558
130Tholomite10132255257
131Zombie71429127271
132Myrrh Dove1023331210290
133Flesh Eater91927141538122
134Muck Daudler179106446
135Marsh Dweller1867224
136Tar Rat7125611142
137Cheesmo193843913122
138Mandibular Crab16305135105
139Three-tailed Rattler55691131018265
140Bludgeon Bee1435433499
141Fork-tailed Scorpion183642105111
142Mudge29347367149
143Dune Ooze1227374830118
144Ripple Beast25255899126
145Sunbasker11
146Cane Crawler272731514104
147Barkbrute1726393792
148Thermadon181723866
149Thermadon Rex223640
150Stemtoad18944237
151Terapus6815141582140
152Spring Spider346879616203
153Munknut22
154McMacaw325
155Seagroat314
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow448
165Hawk Buzzard3317
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere343643
168Pummel Bear273645
169Clakk Snakkar1394466
170Stark Sourpuss1254259
171Grizzly Hedgehog17163467
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth17112957
173Double-Pawed Cougar11226396
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat1562243
175Plodder5133250
176Rabid Crestcrawler474152
177Tawni Snake712230
178Demon Condor1442938
180Tusker422127
182Sharkfly111728
183Thawk1093352
184Crocadowder5104661
185Vine Stalker26733
186Horned Marsh Goat5115268
187Rogue Swine10114162
188Wolfcur193279130
189Crobbler18122757
190Goo Snake1022133
191Kabamongoose22213376
192Hilldog153282129
193Six-headed Adder1653657
194King Stag264037103
199Shifting Wraith2226
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger4040
211Tentaculus1414
212Chitinous Chaser7373
213Shotgun Serpent3131
214Chomper2323
215Nitrohen5050
216Grabber Bush3232
217King Emu3434
218Mad Stalker3333
219Huffinpuffer6464
220Wanna Bee4040
221Crunchy Frog4343
222Giant Tree Squid2727
223Chasuck3333
224Mangy Beast17677
225Giant Silk Spider3232
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion11112
292Sand Mite24241224
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper3141523
294Leather-bellied Toad4541932
295Catamoose222915
296Snapper Snake2231522
297Mondoconda6211524
298Needle Worm2221824
299Grapplegoat1462031
300Gorging Sucker131171225
301Wart Frog211316
302Faux Mauss2211621
303Tri-tailed Lemming133541935
304Blood Mouse141318
305Eight-fanged Leech151117
306Swamp Rat141419
307Mudcat122023
308Rollypod11131723
309Centripod31215
310Spladder Moth41317
311Dragonette21719
312Crystal Crab31821
314Slathering Wolfdun2626
315Walraphant4252940
316Bereaver1919
317Snatcherbird231217
318Water Imp111214
319Billabob2221016
321Tartantula1515
322Plated Worm32331627
324Congorilla1551021
325Spitting Pachypus171220
327Carbuncle121114
328Eight-horn Plodder4913
329Sistratella21012
330Pihranopus11516
331Shimmer156
332Weaver1168
333Bobbing Axebeak221014
335Sandling1236
336Dungdrop Beetle81826
337Rumble Beast1010
339Screamer1910
340Dragonsnake3811
341Cave Fisker1616
344Vine Snake121013
345Baugwink21113
346Carrion Maggot151016
347Log Hog1919
348Buffalozer2020
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!