Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Central

Central



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus111012
bloBloated Onion42814
borBori Tree5117
calCalabash Tree2629431357
cauCauldi Plant142352127117
cocCoco Palm90100209624981591
criCrimson Weed134
flaFlaming Gourd Bush1825321348100
heaHeart Squash101218241864
jutJute Vine322135141661179
kadKadda Vines21011124
limLime Tree1711204382
phyPhylo Vine918596223117
pumPurpumpkin Grove17334381251164
purPurple Lotus404198462759311
rocRock Mushroom839651647
shiShingle Tree583057560
somSomanda Bush97321011271
spaSpark Plant6613112653
strStrawbin Bush244466243721216
tuvTuvian Plant48541628
umbUmber Grass43641251107
whiWhite Lotus17619342271
whoWho-sac Shrub294260303246239
winWind Reeds7979
yelYellow Lotus211936111524126
zinZinki Bush1316728828145

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard517328121286
BATBat Cave Bat Cave33
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp6915
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder810624
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit27467413229191
DRMDream Location Dream Location11
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica22
FFOFar Forge Far Forge224
FINFar Inn Far Inn612211
FORFort Fort111238
FPOFar Post Far Post1011142239
FRLRailway Station Railway Station22
FSQTown Square Town Square22
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin6966532
FUVFuvah Fuvah2436217
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave448
GEYGeyser Geyser88141191262
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole4269178303429382
HILHillock Hillock63660898127
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank22
KABKabuki Kabuki12645220
KDNKoma Den Koma Den1515939
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree3172655101
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove19141447
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone18191261065
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave27121282061
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp484913110
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1818
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1616
PONPond Pond262762333324205
QUIQuicksand Quicksand65323162679
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway6363
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave21726741773
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt5510
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard31812
SHRShroud Shroud13525218
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk7123297976
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1410291091183
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry3612719
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1717
TARTar Pit Tar Pit6124451041
TEMTemple Temple2411611337
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow341017
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin2173417
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus11011
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi8121693755
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin21058328
TOWTower Tower1010
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge22
TRLTrail Trail5394786102333
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple1315
WHLWaterhole Waterhole465270232947267

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake335276173084292
102Slither Snake6443531614190
103Squeezy Snake31539754190
104Snout35315853132
105Gator198158745102
106Killer Koala Bear33615123150
107Landshark12117834283
108Wild Boar35513663131
109Dragonbat11043853
111Scatamunga Beast18133251250130
112Black Pack Rowt435681416200
113Yogorilla31588288187
114Jungle Rattler11431581514241
115Giant Tortoise156
116Dactyl17345411326145
117Bolotamus67211237
118Bortolatomus257
119Gnitgnat843371594
120Sand Thug2727
121Funnel Snake1911121144
122Reptron Bird19585474142
123Giant Slizzard10566229
124Beerauk81040181288
125Swamppus1477123869
126Porqubeast135595198190
127Smite11528472378
128Ghoul Buzzard27581082693231
129Malador2019104558
130Tholomite10132254256
131Zombie71429106268
132Myrrh Dove102333107184
133Flesh Eater91927101537117
134Muck Daudler179106244
135Marsh Dweller1865222
136Tar Rat7125610141
137Cheesmo193843912121
138Mandibular Crab16305135105
139Three-tailed Rattler55691131018265
140Bludgeon Bee1435433499
141Fork-tailed Scorpion183642105111
142Mudge29347366148
143Dune Ooze1227374825113
144Ripple Beast25255899126
145Sunbasker11
146Cane Crawler272731513103
147Barkbrute1726393590
148Thermadon181723765
149Thermadon Rex223236
150Stemtoad18944237
151Terapus6815141479136
152Spring Spider346879614201
153Munknut22
154McMacaw325
155Seagroat314
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow448
165Hawk Buzzard3317
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere343340
168Pummel Bear263240
169Clakk Snakkar1374060
170Stark Sourpuss1154157
171Grizzly Hedgehog17143465
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth1792147
173Double-Pawed Cougar11216395
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat1552242
175Plodder5133149
176Rabid Crestcrawler474051
177Tawni Snake712129
178Demon Condor1442635
180Tusker422026
182Sharkfly111526
183Thawk1093251
184Crocadowder5104257
185Vine Stalker18725
186Horned Marsh Goat484961
187Rogue Swine10114162
188Wolfcur193279130
189Crobbler17122453
190Goo Snake1022133
191Kabamongoose22213174
192Hilldog153182128
193Six-headed Adder1653556
194King Stag26373699
199Shifting Wraith2215
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger3636
211Tentaculus1313
212Chitinous Chaser7373
213Shotgun Serpent3030
214Chomper2020
215Nitrohen4848
216Grabber Bush3131
217King Emu3333
218Mad Stalker3333
219Huffinpuffer6363
220Wanna Bee3838
221Crunchy Frog4242
222Giant Tree Squid2525
223Chasuck3232
224Mangy Beast17677
225Giant Silk Spider3232
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion1111
292Sand Mite2413919
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper3141523
294Leather-bellied Toad4541932
295Catamoose212914
296Snapper Snake2211520
297Mondoconda6211524
298Needle Worm2221622
299Grapplegoat1442029
300Gorging Sucker131151223
301Wart Frog21315
302Faux Mauss221418
303Tri-tailed Lemming133541733
304Blood Mouse111315
305Eight-fanged Leech151117
306Swamp Rat11314
307Mudcat111921
308Rollypod11111620
309Centripod21214
310Spladder Moth31316
311Dragonette21618
312Crystal Crab31821
314Slathering Wolfdun2424
315Walraphant4242737
316Bereaver1515
317Snatcherbird221216
318Water Imp11213
319Billabob221914
321Tartantula1414
322Plated Worm32321424
324Congorilla1541020
325Spitting Pachypus161017
327Carbuncle11112
328Eight-horn Plodder4913
329Sistratella99
330Pihranopus11415
331Shimmer156
332Weaver1157
333Bobbing Axebeak22913
335Sandling224
336Dungdrop Beetle41620
337Rumble Beast99
339Screamer88
340Dragonsnake279
341Cave Fisker1313
344Vine Snake12710
345Baugwink21113
346Carrion Maggot121013
347Log Hog1818
348Buffalozer2020

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!