Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Central

Central



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus111214
bloBloated Onion421622
borBori Tree51410
calCalabash Tree2629432165
cauCauldi Plant142352135125
cocCoco Palm901002096657137659
criCrimson Weed134
flaFlaming Gourd Bush18253213411103
heaHeart Squash101218263078
jutJute Vine322135151676195
kadKadda Vines21411128
limLime Tree17112266107
phyPhylo Vine918596228122
pumPurpumpkin Grove17334381254167
purPurple Lotus404198462972326
rocRock Mushroom839662153
shiShingle Tree583077663
somSomanda Bush97321021575
spaSpark Plant6613113461
strStrawbin Bush244466243925222
tuvTuvian Plant48541931
umbUmber Grass43641469127
whiWhite Lotus17619343180
whoWho-sac Shrub294260303459254
winWind Reeds101101
yelYellow Lotus211936111633136
zinZinki Bush1316728845162

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard517328121387
BATBat Cave Bat Cave33
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp6915
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder810624
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit27467413631197
DRMDream Location Dream Location11
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica22
FFOFar Forge Far Forge224
FINFar Inn Far Inn612211
FORFort Fort111238
FPOFar Post Far Post1011132238
FRLRailway Station Railway Station22
FSQTown Square Town Square22
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin6966532
FUVFuvah Fuvah2436217
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave448
GEYGeyser Geyser88141191262
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole4269178325636413
HILHillock Hillock63660899128
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank22
KABKabuki Kabuki12645220
KDNKoma Den Koma Den15151343
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree3183163115
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove19141649
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone18191271268
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave27121282162
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp484914111
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry2323
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft2020
PONPond Pond262762333430212
QUIQuicksand Quicksand65323173488
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway7878
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave21726742379
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt5712
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard31913
SHRShroud Shroud13525218
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk71232991180
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah1410291091284
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry36121224
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1717
TARTar Pit Tar Pit6124551042
TEMTemple Temple2411611337
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow341017
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin2173417
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus11011
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi81217931261
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin21058429
TOWTower Tower1111
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge22
TRLTrail Trail5394786136367
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard11
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple1315
WHLWaterhole Waterhole465270233157279

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake335276173294304
102Slither Snake6443531716193
103Squeezy Snake31539764191
104Snout35315856135
105Gator1981581257119
106Killer Koala Bear33615123150
107Landshark121179758104
108Wild Boar35513663131
109Dragonbat11054662
111Scatamunga Beast18133261261142
112Black Pack Rowt435681419203
113Yogorilla315882810189
114Jungle Rattler11431581514241
115Giant Tortoise156
116Dactyl17345411436156
117Bolotamus67211439
118Bortolatomus279
119Gnitgnat843371695
120Sand Thug4848
121Funnel Snake1911121245
122Reptron Bird19585475143
123Giant Slizzard10566229
124Beerauk81040191390
125Swamppus1477125384
126Porqubeast1355951910192
127Smite11528484096
128Ghoul Buzzard275810828154240
129Malador2019104558
130Tholomite10132255257
131Zombie71429127271
132Myrrh Dove1023331210391
133Flesh Eater91927141551135
134Muck Daudler179106446
135Marsh Dweller1867224
136Tar Rat7125611142
137Cheesmo193843913122
138Mandibular Crab16305135105
139Three-tailed Rattler55691131018265
140Bludgeon Bee1435433499
141Fork-tailed Scorpion1836421052113
142Mudge29347368150
143Dune Ooze1227374845133
144Ripple Beast25255899126
145Sunbasker11
146Cane Crawler272731514104
147Barkbrute1726393792
148Thermadon181723866
149Thermadon Rex224751
150Stemtoad18944237
151Terapus6815141590148
152Spring Spider346879616203
153Munknut22
154McMacaw325
155Seagroat314
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow448
165Hawk Buzzard3317
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere344552
168Pummel Bear274554
169Clakk Snakkar1395577
170Stark Sourpuss1255370
171Grizzly Hedgehog17164780
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth17113563
173Double-Pawed Cougar112272105
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat1563758
175Plodder5134462
176Rabid Crestcrawler474960
177Tawni Snake733444
178Demon Condor1454252
180Tusker423339
182Sharkfly111728
183Thawk1094362
184Crocadowder5105873
185Vine Stalker261734
186Horned Marsh Goat5116581
187Rogue Swine10125173
188Wolfcur193387139
189Crobbler18124070
190Goo Snake1022941
191Kabamongoose22224185
192Hilldog153289136
193Six-headed Adder1655071
194King Stag264147114
199Shifting Wraith22610
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger4949
211Tentaculus1919
212Chitinous Chaser7878
213Shotgun Serpent4141
214Chomper3434
215Nitrohen6363
216Grabber Bush3939
217King Emu4242
218Mad Stalker4444
219Huffinpuffer7575
220Wanna Bee5050
221Crunchy Frog5555
222Giant Tree Squid3636
223Chasuck4848
224Mangy Beast18485
225Giant Silk Spider4040
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion11920
292Sand Mite24241527
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper3152029
294Leather-bellied Toad4542538
295Catamoose2221117
296Snapper Snake2231825
297Mondoconda6232031
298Needle Worm2222430
299Grapplegoat1462738
300Gorging Sucker131181630
301Wart Frog211720
302Faux Mauss2212227
303Tri-tailed Lemming133542541
304Blood Mouse152228
305Eight-fanged Leech161623
306Swamp Rat141722
307Mudcat122528
308Rollypod11132430
309Centripod41923
310Spladder Moth42024
311Dragonette32629
312Crystal Crab42226
314Slathering Wolfdun3030
315Walraphant4263244
316Bereaver2626
317Snatcherbird231722
318Water Imp111719
319Billabob2221622
321Tartantula1919
322Plated Worm32332132
324Congorilla1561426
325Spitting Pachypus171725
327Carbuncle131418
328Eight-horn Plodder41216
329Sistratella21618
330Pihranopus12122
331Shimmer178
332Weaver111113
333Bobbing Axebeak221418
335Sandling1269
336Dungdrop Beetle82129
337Rumble Beast1111
339Screamer11011
340Dragonsnake31316
341Cave Fisker1818
344Vine Snake121114
345Baugwink211316
346Carrion Maggot151218
347Log Hog2424
348Buffalozer2626
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!