Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Monster Comparison Chart Turn 432

Monster Comparison Chart Turn 432



MonsterNo5846220873196138
MonsterNameBaddu-BacKarl ShadowbornWyrmbreathWysdumb
RaceNameMongerNormanNormanNorman
Turn432432432432
Monsterliness4498503154164585
Toughness418400386397
Muscle126113241311996
Badness259210228219
Stealth184189177184
Health387221210274
SpellPoints31327717441
Knowledge596623652628
MaxSpellPoints313288254441
CreaturesKilled1273176221541652
MonstersBattled142152144140
ActionPoints491482492494
Missile5555
Bashing5666
Pointed5666
Edged6676
Pole6666
Whip5666
Bouts154234267211
Offensive30303030
Defensive24272525
Tricks10192416
SkinToughness9101010
Talismans1582
Treasures93522

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!