Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Monster Comparison Chart Turn 400

Monster Comparison Chart Turn 400



MonsterNo5846220873196138
MonsterNameBaddu-BacKarl ShadowbornWyrmbreathWysdumb
RaceNameMongerNormanNormanNorman
Turn400400400400
Monsterliness4196463949564214
Toughness389382371382
Muscle116412451172877
Badness240198215219
Stealth178183171175
Health212314210331
SpellPoints28726658441
Knowledge568613631600
MaxSpellPoints287288254441
CreaturesKilled1146150618911460
MonstersBattled142139135136
ActionPoints469459468470
Missile5555
Bashing5666
Pointed5566
Edged6666
Pole6656
Whip5566
Bouts142197233183
Offensive30303030
Defensive23272520
Tricks10132314
SkinToughness8999
Talismans138
Treasures91335

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!