Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Monster Comparison Chart Turn 320

Monster Comparison Chart Turn 320



MonsterNo5846220873195200
MonsterNameBaddu-BacKarl ShadowbornWyrmbreathMagnus Groan
RaceNameMongerNormanNormanNorman
Turn320320320320
Monsterliness3360390040614038
Toughness344341327320
Muscle8569718781111
Badness235182198182
Stealth165170158160
Health186177119165
SpellPoints213277245132
Knowledge454537555551
MaxSpellPoints246288254132
CreaturesKilled799120814741250
MonstersBattled14112410286
ActionPoints401400399402
Missile5555
Bashing5666
Pointed5555
Edged6666
Pole6456
Whip4446
Bouts98154194162
Offensive30303030
Defensive22262425
Tricks692015
SkinToughness7888
Talismans380
Treasures512353

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!