Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Monster Comparison Chart Turn 272

Monster Comparison Chart Turn 272



MonsterNo5846220873195200
MonsterNameBaddu-BacKarl ShadowbornWyrmbreathMagnus Groan
RaceNameMongerNormanNormanNorman
Turn272272272272
Monsterliness2903337233603613
Toughness322308298292
Muscle704793693903
Badness224174187167
Stealth157162147152
Health262233172242
SpellPoints125179186132
Knowledge398462471534
MaxSpellPoints208270229132
CreaturesKilled62098611051108
MonstersBattled1161189879
ActionPoints364364361364
Missile5555
Bashing5656
Pointed4445
Edged6666
Pole5455
Whip4445
Bouts79135159144
Offensive29303030
Defensive20262324
Tricks471514
SkinToughness6777
Talismans8
Treasures412353

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!