Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
Monster Comparison Chart Turn 256

Monster Comparison Chart Turn 256



MonsterNo5846220873195200
MonsterNameBaddu-BacKarl ShadowbornWyrmbreathMagnus Groan
RaceNameMongerNormanNormanNorman
Turn256256256256
Monsterliness2783318131573407
Toughness312303290279
Muscle641727643831
Badness224166187160
Stealth154153144149
Health274260191168
SpellPoints176120171126
Knowledge386434403516
MaxSpellPoints208270229132
CreaturesKilled58691810371020
MonstersBattled1161189679
ActionPoints351353349354
Missile5555
Bashing5555
Pointed4445
Edged6666
Pole5455
Whip4445
Bouts72133148143
Offensive28303030
Defensive18262224
Tricks471514
SkinToughness6177
Talismans8
Treasures412333

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!