Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Terrain

All Regions By Terrain



Plants

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
blkBlack Lotus325422119
bloBloated Onion159161
borBori Tree2471252
calCalabash Tree21201211208
cauCauldi Plant210411919275276
cocCoco Palm1217699822141632011586
criCrimson Weed11314
flaFlaming Gourd Bush115331642206
heaHeart Squash23213121222
jutJute Vine315640633571
kadKadda Vines2828
limLime Tree31285113294
phyPhylo Vine132883295
pumPurpumpkin Grove1141232733369
purPurple Lotus4312323832024231736
rocRock Mushroom31013223150
shiShingle Tree411126121136
somSomanda Bush151213130
spaSpark Plant112621221113122
strStrawbin Bush2211565842612
tuvTuvian Plant25358169
umbUmber Grass2474425411304
whiWhite Lotus1773219192
whoWho-sac Shrub523323450538102694
winWind Reeds4170174
yelYellow Lotus316711414261832347
zinZinki Bush36392637417

Locations

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard24551304571244
BATBat Cave Bat Cave11445116
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder21301355
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit96104562126117411
DRMDream Location Dream Location22
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica44
FFOFar Forge Far Forge6410
FINFar Inn Far Inn12829
FORFort Fort425314
FPOFar Post Far Post1193521406104
FRLRailway Station Railway Station44
FSQTown Square Town Square44
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin221786251795
FUVFuvah Fuvah13811311349
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave36479130
GEYGeyser Geyser2243110266414162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove3115
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole21691953130243132757
HILHillock Hillock566486815521354
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank44
KABKabuki Kabuki3713191943
KDNKoma Den Koma Den372372541133
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree28466495286511346
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove1111226122
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone150642639101191
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave130251039612168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp29071121501317
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry28710105244
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1088117145
PONPond Pond11162123231071581585
QUIQuicksand Quicksand218281085725238
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway49402822513157
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave2252915281013203
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt3218427
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard875691137
SHRShroud Shroud111232131051
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk54702137111194
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah6880234110222
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry21014121014264
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost41187838
TARTar Pit Tar Pit2464315106
TEMTemple Temple323253325123106
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow7831310243
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin5121536121164
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus2424
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi443841413167
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin324165975
TOWTower Tower6156119
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge44
TRLTrail Trail197212731922042781
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard112
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple131117
WHLWaterhole Waterhole41141181381531832712

Creatures

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
101Great Trap Snake17166791695
102Slither Snake13256287161627
103Squeezy Snake343124440
104Snout113516624308
105Gator13531548336
106Killer Koala Bear111213276402
107Landshark514261413611305
108Wild Boar104158112266
109Dragonbat5272322312614139
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast431143182333
112Black Pack Rowt1110334031521
113Yogorilla145414531469
114Jungle Rattler3340922419
115Giant Tortoise3855425
116Dactyl5130131311
117Bolotamus4036177
118Bortolatomus1525720
119Gnitgnat62259267
120Sand Thug122122
121Funnel Snake36162171189
122Reptron Bird595633641004316
123Giant Slizzard1412216134
124Beerauk4464415327442221
125Swamppus3252013214
126Porqubeast12231432324
127Smite312363243
128Ghoul Buzzard38693531021781211529
129Malador14150392169
130Tholomite13154341166
131Zombie122291036414143
132Myrrh Dove53482844852260
133Flesh Eater45359326761434287
134Muck Daudler1211981203
135Marsh Dweller11006107
136Tar Rat310934119
137Cheesmo41113592368
138Mandibular Crab124312247
139Three-tailed Rattler11992233171597
140Bludgeon Bee34223171329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion253241221337
142Mudge131823324
143Dune Ooze163631371
144Ripple Beast22283172297
145Sunbasker4329
146Cane Crawler225042311263
147Barkbrute116314961221
148Thermadon1119211124
149Thermadon Rex222323281011108
150Stemtoad4166222176
151Terapus1143281290
152Spring Spider1245534741540
153Munknut23117
154McMacaw1826421
155Seagroat23229
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow1818
165Hawk Buzzard14115
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere438161535127127
168Pummel Bear114292030232119
169Clakk Snakkar1314421353926179
170Stark Sourpuss311493156
171Grizzly Hedgehog2227311234
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth6318721199
173Double-Pawed Cougar21171211132238
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat321531159
175Plodder233391430338159
176Rabid Crestcrawler3221311139
177Tawni Snake21371140
178Demon Condor1143323422112137
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker224346712130
182Sharkfly165125193
183Thawk65050332484193
184Crocadowder221451150
185Vine Stalker13233
186Horned Marsh Goat421371144
187Rogue Swine1208822143238
188Wolfcur3283237271
189Crobbler529810121209
190Goo Snake513422143
191Kabamongoose61803521311256
192Hilldog32122491258
193Six-headed Adder689431166
194King Stag5688329328832310
199Shifting Wraith324211
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger41417252411398
211Tentaculus13031
212Chitinous Chaser313127134
213Shotgun Serpent513191438115105
214Chomper2825162914296
215Nitrohen299134109
216Grabber Bush2172536101798
217King Emu61415242510296
218Mad Stalker430702106
219Huffinpuffer16311150117
220Wanna Bee5121824281611105
221Crunchy Frog31081112
222Giant Tree Squid21118121
223Chasuck2352672108
224Mangy Beast223129136
225Giant Silk Spider413211532925101
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion169105738
292Sand Mite162164
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper1212111111158
294Leather-bellied Toad11318171915184
295Catamoose112711189159
296Snapper Snake13168151365
297Mondoconda128111615163
298Needle Worm161316101359
299Grapplegoat11214171110166
300Gorging Sucker11610102117176
301Wart Frog10588334
302Faux Mauss6151315857
303Tri-tailed Lemming31213161413273
304Blood Mouse1516171811169
305Eight-fanged Leech14149181065
306Swamp Rat1138141
307Mudcat4646
308Rollypod29815121056
309Centripod98116741
310Spladder Moth79119743
311Dragonette81111144149
312Crystal Crab273127940
314Slathering Wolfdun911915751
315Walraphant113132120977
316Bereaver2499206151
317Snatcherbird1089179154
318Water Imp2626
319Billabob9151113856
321Tartantula4111111744
322Plated Worm314129184161
324Congorilla5656
325Spitting Pachypus1911971451
327Carbuncle3737
328Eight-horn Plodder341088336
329Sistratella108811340
330Pihranopus95108638
331Shimmer2956325
332Weaver5658125
333Bobbing Axebeak67674131
335Sandling3939
336Dungdrop Beetle11131311856
337Rumble Beast39611231
339Screamer6446525
340Dragonsnake14447626
341Cave Fisker18475833
344Vine Snake6103133136
345Baugwink2424
346Carrion Maggot291487949
347Log Hog148118638
348Buffalozer29515334
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!