Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Terrain

All Regions By Terrain



Plants

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
blkBlack Lotus225422118
bloBloated Onion56157
borBori Tree2441249
calCalabash Tree21194211201
cauCauldi Plant210011718275269
cocCoco Palm517496622131611711539
criCrimson Weed11314
flaFlaming Gourd Bush115331642206
heaHeart Squash33203121213
jutJute Vine1315238433546
kadKadda Vines2424
limLime Tree1271113277
phyPhylo Vine232773285
pumPurpumpkin Grove141232733368
purPurple Lotus5308293331824231723
rocRock Mushroom21012623143
shiShingle Tree31112611133
somSomanda Bush151203129
spaSpark Plant1262921113118
strStrawbin Bush2211565802608
tuvTuvian Plant25358169
umbUmber Grass2394415411295
whiWhite Lotus1703219185
whoWho-sac Shrub623303049532102682
winWind Reeds5147152
yelYellow Lotus216411113261832339
zinZinki Bush26378637402

Locations

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard14550294571241
BATBat Cave Bat Cave1445115
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder21301355
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit9297562123117397
DRMDream Location Dream Location22
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica44
FFOFar Forge Far Forge15410
FINFar Inn Far Inn12829
FORFort Fort425314
FPOFar Post Far Post1203521397105
FRLRailway Station Railway Station44
FSQTown Square Town Square44
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin221786251795
FUVFuvah Fuvah13811311349
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave36479130
GEYGeyser Geyser2243110266414162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove3115
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole21581663124223132691
HILHillock Hillock556486815521353
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank44
KABKabuki Kabuki3713191943
KDNKoma Den Koma Den372262541131
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree27964435183511329
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove1110226121
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone249622639101189
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave130251039612168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp19071121491315
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry377895241
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft988107143
PONPond Pond9162122231071581582
QUIQuicksand Quicksand1827995625225
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway46342017113131
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave4242815271013202
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt3218427
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard187549135
SHRShroud Shroud101232131050
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk52702137111192
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah6879233910219
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry27109814252
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost41187838
TARTar Pit Tar Pit2463285102
TEMTemple Temple322253325123105
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow7831310243
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin5131536121165
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus2424
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi433841413166
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin324165975
TOWTower Tower6156119
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge44
TRLTrail Trail192196731841991746
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard112
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple131117
WHLWaterhole Waterhole31121151361501782696

Creatures

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
101Great Trap Snake17166751691
102Slither Snake1320628616620
103Squeezy Snake341824427
104Snout113316624306
105Gator12328726301
106Killer Koala Bear111203276401
107Landshark312651301311270
108Wild Boar103153112260
109Dragonbat4272018302513128
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast431141179328
112Black Pack Rowt1107333991514
113Yogorilla13531450463
114Jungle Rattler3340922419
115Giant Tortoise2845423
116Dactyl4129331302
117Bolotamus3835174
118Bortolatomus1425719
119Gnitgnat62257265
120Sand Thug111111
121Funnel Snake2616117186
122Reptron Bird59563364994315
123Giant Slizzard1412216134
124Beerauk2454415327442218
125Swamppus2251873199
126Porqubeast12231332323
127Smite412203228
128Ghoul Buzzard18290531001761111515
129Malador14150392169
130Tholomite3149331159
131Zombie22291036403140
132Myrrh Dove51462642822249
133Flesh Eater35058306560134274
134Muck Daudler1211941199
135Marsh Dweller1986105
136Tar Rat310834118
137Cheesmo41113562365
138Mandibular Crab124212246
139Three-tailed Rattler1962213171591
140Bludgeon Bee34223171329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion24321111330
142Mudge131523321
143Dune Ooze63521359
144Ripple Beast12280172293
145Sunbasker4329
146Cane Crawler224342311256
147Barkbrute11611486217
148Thermadon1118211123
149Thermadon Rex20182026101196
150Stemtoad4166222176
151Terapus1122277283
152Spring Spider1245534701536
153Munknut22116
154McMacaw714416
155Seagroat23128
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow1616
165Hawk Buzzard14115
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere536151229127116
168Pummel Bear113281627212108
169Clakk Snakkar1314118333726169
170Stark Sourpuss311303137
171Grizzly Hedgehog2213311220
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth4317521185
173Double-Pawed Cougar21091211102227
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat221491154
175Plodder232341229316146
176Rabid Crestcrawler3221081116
177Tawni Snake21291132
178Demon Condor1132818392111122
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker122346512125
182Sharkfly163125191
183Thawk64847292484184
184Crocadowder221281133
185Vine Stalker2525
186Horned Marsh Goat421161123
187Rogue Swine1196822143226
188Wolfcur3273236269
189Crobbler4295972200
190Goo Snake613222142
191Kabamongoose41653311311236
192Hilldog22122471255
193Six-headed Adder639331160
194King Stag5658028278632296
199Shifting Wraith11327
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger31415222210389
211Tentaculus2828
212Chitinous Chaser313127134
213Shotgun Serpent313191237115100
214Chomper2820112814285
215Nitrohen193134102
216Grabber Bush1152435101793
217King Emu81314212210290
218Mad Stalker429702105
219Huffinpuffer16011150114
220Wanna Bee411151727161192
221Crunchy Frog491196
222Giant Tree Squid21114117
223Chasuck1332632101
224Mangy Beast223128135
225Giant Silk Spider41221123192394
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion15895634
292Sand Mite53154
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper71081011147
294Leather-bellied Toad11016151715175
295Catamoose1969158149
296Snapper Snake10136131153
297Mondoconda10771514154
298Needle Worm241013101251
299Grapplegoat2101212910156
300Gorging Sucker113891816166
301Wart Frog7387227
302Faux Mauss6121013647
303Tri-tailed Lemming1119131212260
304Blood Mouse1513131710160
305Eight-fanged Leech1213615753
306Swamp Rat1125128
307Mudcat3434
308Rollypod1861412950
309Centripod8785634
310Spladder Moth57109637
311Dragonette8910114143
312Crystal Crab172117937
314Slathering Wolfdun89913746
315Walraphant11102119869
316Bereaver487186144
317Snatcherbird778168147
318Water Imp2222
319Billabob278710741
321Tartantula410911741
322Plated Worm21296144148
324Congorilla5050
325Spitting Pachypus75871239
327Carbuncle3131
328Eight-horn Plodder33877331
329Sistratella6778129
330Pihranopus7587633
331Shimmer1735319
332Weaver5527120
333Bobbing Axebeak46663126
335Sandling3333
336Dungdrop Beetle881010743
337Rumble Beast36610227
339Screamer6146421
340Dragonsnake4447423
341Cave Fisker6343824
344Vine Snake383123130
345Baugwink2323
346Carrion Maggot61277840
347Log Hog3896632
348Buffalozer29514333

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!