Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Terrain

All Regions By Terrain



Plants

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
blkBlack Lotus1326522122
bloBloated Onion61162
borBori Tree2481253
calCalabash Tree21207211214
cauCauldi Plant310412020277281
cocCoco Palm9176102822141632111614
criCrimson Weed11314
flaFlaming Gourd Bush115331672209
heaHeart Squash23214121223
jutJute Vine1315643033596
kadKadda Vines2828
limLime Tree11297113304
phyPhylo Vine332903299
pumPurpumpkin Grove1141233033372
purPurple Lotus5313344732025231750
rocRock Mushroom41013723156
shiShingle Tree411127121137
somSomanda Bush151244134
spaSpark Plant13631821123130
strStrawbin Bush2211565882616
tuvTuvian Plant35359272
umbUmber Grass2664425411323
whiWhite Lotus11843219200
whoWho-sac Shrub723333852539102704
winWind Reeds7195202
yelYellow Lotus516711418262032355
zinZinki Bush26401637425

Locations

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard24551304571244
BATBat Cave Bat Cave11445116
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder21301355
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit97104562126117412
DRMDream Location Dream Location33
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica44
FFOFar Forge Far Forge6410
FINFar Inn Far Inn12829
FORFort Fort425314
FPOFar Post Far Post1193521406104
FRLRailway Station Railway Station44
FSQTown Square Town Square44
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin221786251795
FUVFuvah Fuvah13811311349
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave36479130
GEYGeyser Geyser2243111266414163
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove3115
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole21721953130244132761
HILHillock Hillock566486815621355
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank44
KABKabuki Kabuki3713191943
KDNKoma Den Koma Den402482541138
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree28566535486511353
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove1111226122
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone151642640111194
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave130251239612170
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp29171121501318
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry49712106250
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft101010117149
PONPond Pond11162123261101591592
QUIQuicksand Quicksand318281165725247
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway504035221213172
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave3252917291013207
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt3220429
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard875691137
SHRShroud Shroud111232131051
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk54702238111196
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah6880234111223
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry21115131014267
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost41187838
TARTar Pit Tar Pit2465315107
TEMTemple Temple323253325123106
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow7831310243
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin5121536121164
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus2424
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi473841424172
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin324265976
TOWTower Tower6157120
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge44
TRLTrail Trail1110214731962042800
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard213
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple131117
WHLWaterhole Waterhole61171181411551842723

Creatures

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
101Great Trap Snake17166881704
102Slither Snake13256287161627
103Squeezy Snake343124440
104Snout113516624308
105Gator34532848352
106Killer Koala Bear111213276402
107Landshark414861514611321
108Wild Boar104158112266
109Dragonbat6322425312614149
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast631147187344
112Black Pack Rowt1110334031521
113Yogorilla145414531469
114Jungle Rattler3340922419
115Giant Tortoise3865426
116Dactyl4130931318
117Bolotamus4036177
118Bortolatomus1535822
119Gnitgnat62259267
120Sand Thug1131132
121Funnel Snake36163171190
122Reptron Bird595633641014317
123Giant Slizzard1412216134
124Beerauk4464415327442221
125Swamppus4252203234
126Porqubeast12231433325
127Smite212423248
128Ghoul Buzzard48693531031791411534
129Malador14150392169
130Tholomite13154341166
131Zombie122291036414143
132Myrrh Dove54482844852261
133Flesh Eater35659357061434295
134Muck Daudler1211981203
135Marsh Dweller11006107
136Tar Rat310934119
137Cheesmo41113592368
138Mandibular Crab124312247
139Three-tailed Rattler11992233171597
140Bludgeon Bee34223171329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion253241221337
142Mudge131823324
143Dune Ooze63691376
144Ripple Beast22283172297
145Sunbasker4329
146Cane Crawler225042311263
147Barkbrute116314961221
148Thermadon1119211124
149Thermadon Rex222326301111114
150Stemtoad4166222176
151Terapus1143289298
152Spring Spider1245534741540
153Munknut23117
154McMacaw1826421
155Seagroat23229
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow1818
165Hawk Buzzard14115
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere441191737127137
168Pummel Bear219302532233134
169Clakk Snakkar3334525364026190
170Stark Sourpuss411653173
171Grizzly Hedgehog4243311252
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth5319321204
173Double-Pawed Cougar21241211162248
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat521641172
175Plodder335411933348173
176Rabid Crestcrawler3221481156
177Tawni Snake51471153
178Demon Condor2163429442312151
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker327347112138
182Sharkfly165125193
183Thawk65650372494204
184Crocadowder621581167
185Vine Stalker23234
186Horned Marsh Goat621581167
187Rogue Swine1221822143251
188Wolfcur3283246280
189Crobbler6210010521216
190Goo Snake813822150
191Kabamongoose71903521311267
192Hilldog32122561265
193Six-headed Adder1799931183
194King Stag4708534348932321
199Shifting Wraith325212
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger515172924123105
211Tentaculus13738
212Chitinous Chaser313132139
213Shotgun Serpent417201638125112
214Chomper49262332152111
215Nitrohen2114134124
216Grabber Bush12131381117110
217King Emu816152726102104
218Mad Stalker435732114
219Huffinpuffer17111153128
220Wanna Bee6151829291611115
221Crunchy Frog41261131
222Giant Tree Squid41124129
223Chasuck5392752123
224Mangy Beast223137144
225Giant Silk Spider414212033925108
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion299126745
292Sand Mite166168
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper1312141112264
294Leather-bellied Toad11518191915188
295Catamoose113713189162
296Snapper Snake131610161368
297Mondoconda11481516151171
298Needle Worm281317111364
299Grapplegoat31215191112173
300Gorging Sucker11712112417183
301Wart Frog211598338
302Faux Mauss61615151062
303Tri-tailed Lemming21413171714279
304Blood Mouse2716191813176
305Eight-fanged Leech114149211271
306Swamp Rat1143146
307Mudcat5151
308Rollypod111916141162
309Centripod99148848
310Spladder Moth9101511752
311Dragonette1101111176157
312Crystal Crab374148945
314Slathering Wolfdun110111115755
315Walraphant1131323211182
316Bereaver51012246158
317Snatcherbird129101810160
318Water Imp3333
319Billabob110151315862
321Tartantula4121112847
322Plated Worm4151210185165
324Congorilla6161
325Spitting Pachypus110131281458
327Carbuncle4444
328Eight-horn Plodder351298340
329Sistratella11010812546
330Pihranopus115148644
331Shimmer2957326
332Weaver6658126
333Bobbing Axebeak87676135
335Sandling4141
336Dungdrop Beetle111131411959
337Rumble Beast310712234
339Screamer6646527
340Dragonsnake15567630
341Cave Fisker9475833
344Vine Snake6103133136
345Baugwink3030
346Carrion Maggot291587950
347Log Hog591211643
348Buffalozer49815440
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!