Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Terrain

All Regions By Terrain



Plants

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
blkBlack Lotus225422118
bloBloated Onion56157
borBori Tree2441249
calCalabash Tree21195211202
cauCauldi Plant210111718275270
cocCoco Palm517496922131611711542
criCrimson Weed11314
flaFlaming Gourd Bush115331642206
heaHeart Squash23205121214
jutJute Vine1315239433556
kadKadda Vines2424
limLime Tree1271113277
phyPhylo Vine132853292
pumPurpumpkin Grove141232733368
purPurple Lotus4308293631924231726
rocRock Mushroom21012923146
shiShingle Tree31112611133
somSomanda Bush151213130
spaSpark Plant12621021113119
strStrawbin Bush2211565802608
tuvTuvian Plant25358169
umbUmber Grass2414415411297
whiWhite Lotus1703219185
whoWho-sac Shrub523303150532102683
winWind Reeds5157162
yelYellow Lotus216411114261832340
zinZinki Bush26378637402

Locations

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard14550304571242
BATBat Cave Bat Cave1445115
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder21301355
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit9297562123117397
DRMDream Location Dream Location22
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica44
FFOFar Forge Far Forge15410
FINFar Inn Far Inn12829
FORFort Fort425314
FPOFar Post Far Post1193521397104
FRLRailway Station Railway Station44
FSQTown Square Town Square44
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin221786251795
FUVFuvah Fuvah13811311349
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave36479130
GEYGeyser Geyser2243110266414162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove3115
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole21581673125224132694
HILHillock Hillock556486815521353
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank44
KABKabuki Kabuki3713191943
KDNKoma Den Koma Den372262541131
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree28064465183511333
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove1111226122
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone249622639101189
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave130251039612168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp19071121491315
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry377895241
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft988107143
PONPond Pond9162122231071581582
QUIQuicksand Quicksand18271045625230
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway46342017113131
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave3242815281013202
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt3218427
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard87569136
SHRShroud Shroud101232131050
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk52702137111192
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah6879234010220
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry271110914255
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost41187838
TARTar Pit Tar Pit2463295103
TEMTemple Temple322253325123105
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow7831310243
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin5131536121165
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus2424
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi443841413167
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin324165975
TOWTower Tower6156119
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge44
TRLTrail Trail192196731841991746
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard112
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple131117
WHLWaterhole Waterhole31121151371511782698

Creatures

NoNameUnknownSticksSand and PalmsSwampJungleLow HillsHigh JungleCrystal HillsHigh HillsSeaWastelandTotal
101Great Trap Snake17166751691
102Slither Snake1320628616620
103Squeezy Snake341824427
104Snout113316624306
105Gator12330226316
106Killer Koala Bear111203276401
107Landshark312751351311276
108Wild Boar103153112260
109Dragonbat4272020312514132
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast431142179329
112Black Pack Rowt1107333991514
113Yogorilla13531450463
114Jungle Rattler3340922419
115Giant Tortoise2855424
116Dactyl3129831306
117Bolotamus3835174
118Bortolatomus1425719
119Gnitgnat62257265
120Sand Thug113113
121Funnel Snake2616117186
122Reptron Bird59563364994315
123Giant Slizzard1412216134
124Beerauk2454415327442218
125Swamppus2251953207
126Porqubeast12231332323
127Smite412223230
128Ghoul Buzzard18290531001761111515
129Malador14150392169
130Tholomite3149331159
131Zombie22291036403140
132Myrrh Dove51462642822249
133Flesh Eater35158316660134277
134Muck Daudler1211941199
135Marsh Dweller1986105
136Tar Rat310834118
137Cheesmo41113562365
138Mandibular Crab124212246
139Three-tailed Rattler1962213171591
140Bludgeon Bee34223171329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion24321111330
142Mudge131523321
143Dune Ooze63531360
144Ripple Beast12280172293
145Sunbasker4329
146Cane Crawler224342311256
147Barkbrute11611486217
148Thermadon1118211123
149Thermadon Rex211822281011101
150Stemtoad4166222176
151Terapus1122277283
152Spring Spider1245534701536
153Munknut22116
154McMacaw714416
155Seagroat23128
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow1616
165Hawk Buzzard14115
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere438151333127122
168Pummel Bear114281827212111
169Clakk Snakkar1314219353726173
170Stark Sourpuss311373144
171Grizzly Hedgehog2217311224
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth4317521185
173Double-Pawed Cougar21131211102231
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat221501155
175Plodder233351430316151
176Rabid Crestcrawler3221201128
177Tawni Snake21351138
178Demon Condor1132921402111127
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker123346612127
182Sharkfly163125191
183Thawk64947312484187
184Crocadowder221371142
185Vine Stalker2525
186Horned Marsh Goat421221129
187Rogue Swine1198822143228
188Wolfcur3273236269
189Crobbler4295992202
190Goo Snake513422143
191Kabamongoose41683311311239
192Hilldog22122471255
193Six-headed Adder669431164
194King Stag4658129308632300
199Shifting Wraith11327
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger31415222310390
211Tentaculus2929
212Chitinous Chaser313127134
213Shotgun Serpent313191338115102
214Chomper2820142914289
215Nitrohen196134105
216Grabber Bush1152436101794
217King Emu71314232310292
218Mad Stalker429702105
219Huffinpuffer16111150115
220Wanna Bee411162128161198
221Crunchy Frog494199
222Giant Tree Squid11116118
223Chasuck1342642103
224Mangy Beast223128135
225Giant Silk Spider41321133292397
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion16895635
292Sand Mite53154
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper71091011148
294Leather-bellied Toad11116151815177
295Catamoose19710178153
296Snapper Snake10137141155
297Mondoconda10781614156
298Needle Worm241114101253
299Grapplegoat11112131110159
300Gorging Sucker113991916168
301Wart Frog7388228
302Faux Mauss6131014649
303Tri-tailed Lemming1119141212261
304Blood Mouse1513161710163
305Eight-fanged Leech1313615754
306Swamp Rat1127130
307Mudcat3434
308Rollypod1861512951
309Centripod87115637
310Spladder Moth58109638
311Dragonette8910134145
312Crystal Crab172117937
314Slathering Wolfdun89913746
315Walraphant11102119869
316Bereaver488186145
317Snatcherbird979168150
318Water Imp2323
319Billabob178812743
321Tartantula410911741
322Plated Worm21296144148
324Congorilla5252
325Spitting Pachypus75871239
327Carbuncle3333
328Eight-horn Plodder33877331
329Sistratella77810133
330Pihranopus7588634
331Shimmer1755321
332Weaver5637122
333Bobbing Axebeak46663126
335Sandling3333
336Dungdrop Beetle881110744
337Rumble Beast36610227
339Screamer6146421
340Dragonsnake4447423
341Cave Fisker6343824
344Vine Snake383123130
345Baugwink2323
346Carrion Maggot61277840
347Log Hog48108636
348Buffalozer29514333

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!