Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Sector

All Regions By Sector



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus412319
bloBloated Onion13183061
borBori Tree2382152
calCalabash Tree756073208
cauCauldi Plant8511873276
cocCoco Palm4616185071586
criCrimson Weed44614
flaFlaming Gourd Bush4710059206
heaHeart Squash796974222
jutJute Vine170182219571
kadKadda Vines2828
limLime Tree9692106294
phyPhylo Vine8311894295
pumPurpumpkin Grove65164140369
purPurple Lotus202314220736
rocRock Mushroom354966150
shiShingle Tree356239136
somSomanda Bush267133130
spaSpark Plant265442122
strStrawbin Bush161218233612
tuvTuvian Plant18282369
umbUmber Grass77110117304
whiWhite Lotus627258192
whoWho-sac Shrub196242256694
winWind Reeds618231174
yelYellow Lotus120127100347
zinZinki Bush126149142417

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard698788244
BATBat Cave Bat Cave43916
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder17241455
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit103195113411
DRMDream Location Dream Location112
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge34310
FINFar Inn Far Inn911929
FORFort Fort38314
FPOFar Post Far Post343832104
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin32323195
FUVFuvah Fuvah12172049
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave781530
GEYGeyser Geyser436257162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole158405194757
HILHillock Hillock115127112354
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki13201043
KDNKoma Den Koma Den463948133
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree132107107346
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove384737122
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone646661191
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave606147168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp12111086317
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry13181344
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft10161945
PONPond Pond181206198585
QUIQuicksand Quicksand888268238
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway436351157
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave597371203
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt810927
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard11131337
SHRShroud Shroud14181951
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk587858194
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah738366222
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry30191564
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost10171138
TARTar Pit Tar Pit354229106
TEMTemple Temple303739106
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow13171343
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin17173064
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus611724
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi545657167
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin22282575
TOWTower Tower510419
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail127341313781
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple527
WHLWaterhole Waterhole221269222712

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake121294280695
102Slither Snake159193275627
103Squeezy Snake128191121440
104Snout9413480308
105Gator91108137336
106Killer Koala Bear77150175402
107Landshark9690119305
108Wild Boar7313162266
109Dragonbat435541139
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast80131122333
112Black Pack Rowt108203210521
113Yogorilla96189184469
114Jungle Rattler9124187419
115Giant Tortoise961025
116Dactyl8214881311
117Bolotamus20391877
118Bortolatomus38920
119Gnitgnat5395119267
120Sand Thug373451122
121Funnel Snake4544100189
122Reptron Bird74142100316
123Giant Slizzard252980134
124Beerauk608972221
125Swamppus586987214
126Porqubeast5919174324
127Smite708390243
128Ghoul Buzzard113236180529
129Malador335878169
130Tholomite595750166
131Zombie387134143
132Myrrh Dove729098260
133Flesh Eater8712278287
134Muck Daudler3246125203
135Marsh Dweller242459107
136Tar Rat264251119
137Cheesmo79122167368
138Mandibular Crab7210570247
139Three-tailed Rattler143265189597
140Bludgeon Bee6999161329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion110111116337
142Mudge75149100324
143Dune Ooze116118137371
144Ripple Beast69126102297
145Sunbasker7119
146Cane Crawler9410465263
147Barkbrute609269221
148Thermadon52666124
149Thermadon Rex414027108
150Stemtoad3737102176
151Terapus7314077290
152Spring Spider116203221540
153Munknut4217
154McMacaw135321
155Seagroat3429
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow58518
165Hawk Buzzard67215
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere404344127
168Pummel Bear314543119
169Clakk Snakkar636650179
170Stark Sourpuss515946156
171Grizzly Hedgehog6467103234
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth635779199
173Double-Pawed Cougar839659238
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat534363159
175Plodder535056159
176Rabid Crestcrawler555232139
177Tawni Snake603050140
178Demon Condor563843137
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker492754130
182Sharkfly34283193
183Thawk755266193
184Crocadowder526137150
185Vine Stalker3333
186Horned Marsh Goat486828144
187Rogue Swine836293238
188Wolfcur6513076271
189Crobbler755777209
190Goo Snake533357143
191Kabamongoose7976101256
192Hilldog6312966258
193Six-headed Adder595750166
194King Stag14410363310
199Shifting Wraith36211
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger26403298
211Tentaculus1214531
212Chitinous Chaser247337134
213Shotgun Serpent383136105
214Chomper40233396
215Nitrohen205039109
216Grabber Bush38322898
217King Emu35342796
218Mad Stalker353338106
219Huffinpuffer156438117
220Wanna Bee304035105
221Crunchy Frog404329112
222Giant Tree Squid412753121
223Chasuck373338108
224Mangy Beast207739136
225Giant Silk Spider353234101
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion15121138
292Sand Mite20242064
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper19231658
294Leather-bellied Toad28322484
295Catamoose25151959
296Snapper Snake33221065
297Mondoconda21241863
298Needle Worm22241359
299Grapplegoat21311466
300Gorging Sucker24252776
301Wart Frog1116734
302Faux Mauss16212057
303Tri-tailed Lemming23351573
304Blood Mouse29182269
305Eight-fanged Leech32171665
306Swamp Rat1419841
307Mudcat1923446
308Rollypod16231756
309Centripod14151241
310Spladder Moth14171243
311Dragonette20191049
312Crystal Crab1521440
314Slathering Wolfdun11261451
315Walraphant19401877
316Bereaver18191451
317Snatcherbird23171454
318Water Imp814426
319Billabob22161856
321Tartantula15151444
322Plated Worm21271361
324Congorilla20211556
325Spitting Pachypus14201751
327Carbuncle1614737
328Eight-horn Plodder13131036
329Sistratella18121040
330Pihranopus8161438
331Shimmer136625
332Weaver128525
333Bobbing Axebeak1014731
335Sandling2161239
336Dungdrop Beetle16261456
337Rumble Beast1310831
339Screamer1110425
340Dragonsnake911626
341Cave Fisker5161233
344Vine Snake1413936
345Baugwink713424
346Carrion Maggot18161549
347Log Hog1119838
348Buffalozer820634
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!