Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Sector

All Regions By Sector



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus412218
bloBloated Onion13143057
borBori Tree2172149
calCalabash Tree725772201
cauCauldi Plant8111771269
cocCoco Palm4525914961539
criCrimson Weed44614
flaFlaming Gourd Bush4710059206
heaHeart Squash766473213
jutJute Vine154179213546
kadKadda Vines2424
limLime Tree9482101277
phyPhylo Vine7511793285
pumPurpumpkin Grove64164140368
purPurple Lotus193311219723
rocRock Mushroom324764143
shiShingle Tree346039133
somSomanda Bush257133129
spaSpark Plant255340118
strStrawbin Bush159216233608
tuvTuvian Plant18282369
umbUmber Grass73107115295
whiWhite Lotus577157185
whoWho-sac Shrub187239256682
winWind Reeds477926152
yelYellow Lotus11512698339
zinZinki Bush122145135402

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard688687241
BATBat Cave Bat Cave43815
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder17241455
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit93191113397
DRMDream Location Dream Location112
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge34310
FINFar Inn Far Inn911929
FORFort Fort38314
FPOFar Post Far Post343932105
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin32323195
FUVFuvah Fuvah12172049
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave781530
GEYGeyser Geyser436257162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole128382181691
HILHillock Hillock115127111353
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki13201043
KDNKoma Den Koma Den463946131
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree125101103329
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove374737121
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone646560189
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave606147168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp11911086315
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry13181041
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft10161743
PONPond Pond181205196582
QUIQuicksand Quicksand827964225
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway386330131
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave597370202
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt810927
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard10121335
SHRShroud Shroud13181950
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk587658192
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah728364219
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry20191352
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost10171138
TARTar Pit Tar Pit334128102
TEMTemple Temple293739105
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow13171343
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin18173065
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus611724
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi545557166
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin22282575
TOWTower Tower510419
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail108333305746
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple527
WHLWaterhole Waterhole213267216696

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake120292279691
102Slither Snake155190275620
103Squeezy Snake116190121427
104Snout9413280306
105Gator69102130301
106Killer Koala Bear76150175401
107Landshark8283105270
108Wild Boar6713162260
109Dragonbat365339128
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast77130121328
112Black Pack Rowt105200209514
113Yogorilla93187183463
114Jungle Rattler9124187419
115Giant Tortoise86923
116Dactyl7614581302
117Bolotamus19371874
118Bortolatomus37919
119Gnitgnat5294119265
120Sand Thug352749111
121Funnel Snake434499186
122Reptron Bird73142100315
123Giant Slizzard252980134
124Beerauk608870218
125Swamppus466984199
126Porqubeast5919074323
127Smite657885228
128Ghoul Buzzard108231176515
129Malador335878169
130Tholomite545649159
131Zombie386834140
132Myrrh Dove678498249
133Flesh Eater8011777274
134Muck Daudler3044125199
135Marsh Dweller242259105
136Tar Rat264151118
137Cheesmo77121167365
138Mandibular Crab7110570246
139Three-tailed Rattler138265188591
140Bludgeon Bee6999161329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion106111113330
142Mudge73148100321
143Dune Ooze111113135359
144Ripple Beast67126100293
145Sunbasker7119
146Cane Crawler8910364256
147Barkbrute589069217
148Thermadon52656123
149Thermadon Rex34362696
150Stemtoad3737102176
151Terapus7013677283
152Spring Spider114201221536
153Munknut3216
154McMacaw85316
155Seagroat2428
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow48416
165Hawk Buzzard67215
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere334043116
168Pummel Bear274041108
169Clakk Snakkar596050169
170Stark Sourpuss375743137
171Grizzly Hedgehog576598220
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth624776185
173Double-Pawed Cougar759557227
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat504262154
175Plodder454952146
176Rabid Crestcrawler395126116
177Tawni Snake542949132
178Demon Condor473540122
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker472652125
182Sharkfly34263191
183Thawk715162184
184Crocadowder415735133
185Vine Stalker2525
186Horned Marsh Goat376125123
187Rogue Swine776287226
188Wolfcur6313076269
189Crobbler725375200
190Goo Snake523357142
191Kabamongoose747488236
192Hilldog6112866255
193Six-headed Adder545650160
194King Stag1349963296
199Shifting Wraith1517
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger24362989
211Tentaculus1013528
212Chitinous Chaser247337134
213Shotgun Serpent353035100
214Chomper34203185
215Nitrohen174837102
216Grabber Bush36312693
217King Emu31332690
218Mad Stalker353337105
219Huffinpuffer146337114
220Wanna Bee23383192
221Crunchy Frog29422596
222Giant Tree Squid392553117
223Chasuck333236101
224Mangy Beast207738135
225Giant Silk Spider29323394
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion13111034
292Sand Mite19191654
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper11231347
294Leather-bellied Toad20322375
295Catamoose17141849
296Snapper Snake2420953
297Mondoconda15241554
298Needle Worm17221251
299Grapplegoat17291056
300Gorging Sucker20232366
301Wart Frog515727
302Faux Mauss12181747
303Tri-tailed Lemming16331160
304Blood Mouse24152160
305Eight-fanged Leech24171253
306Swamp Rat914528
307Mudcat132134
308Rollypod14201650
309Centripod10141034
310Spladder Moth11161037
311Dragonette1718843
312Crystal Crab1221437
314Slathering Wolfdun11241146
315Walraphant17371569
316Bereaver17151244
317Snatcherbird20161147
318Water Imp513422
319Billabob1814941
321Tartantula14141341
322Plated Worm1624848
324Congorilla17201350
325Spitting Pachypus10171239
327Carbuncle1412531
328Eight-horn Plodder1113731
329Sistratella119929
330Pihranopus6151233
331Shimmer106319
332Weaver87520
333Bobbing Axebeak713626
335Sandling1941033
336Dungdrop Beetle10201343
337Rumble Beast139527
339Screamer108321
340Dragonsnake99523
341Cave Fisker213924
344Vine Snake1410630
345Baugwink613423
346Carrion Maggot14131340
347Log Hog718732
348Buffalozer820533

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!