Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Sector

All Regions By Sector



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus514322
bloBloated Onion14183062
borBori Tree2482153
calCalabash Tree796273214
cauCauldi Plant8612273281
cocCoco Palm4716365071614
criCrimson Weed44614
flaFlaming Gourd Bush4710359209
heaHeart Squash797074223
jutJute Vine185192219596
kadKadda Vines2828
limLime Tree10494106304
phyPhylo Vine8312294299
pumPurpumpkin Grove65167140372
purPurple Lotus207323220750
rocRock Mushroom375366156
shiShingle Tree356339137
somSomanda Bush267533134
spaSpark Plant305842130
strStrawbin Bush161222233616
tuvTuvian Plant18312372
umbUmber Grass79127117323
whiWhite Lotus628058200
whoWho-sac Shrub198250256704
winWind Reeds759631202
yelYellow Lotus122133100355
zinZinki Bush131152142425

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard698788244
BATBat Cave Bat Cave43916
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder17241455
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit103196113412
DRMDream Location Dream Location213
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge34310
FINFar Inn Far Inn911929
FORFort Fort38314
FPOFar Post Far Post343832104
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin32323195
FUVFuvah Fuvah12172049
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave781530
GEYGeyser Geyser446257163
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole158409194761
HILHillock Hillock115128112355
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki13201043
KDNKoma Den Koma Den484248138
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree134112107353
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove384737122
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone656861194
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave616247170
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp12111186318
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry14231350
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft11191949
PONPond Pond183211198592
QUIQuicksand Quicksand948568247
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway437851172
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave607671207
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt812929
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard11131337
SHRShroud Shroud14181951
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk597958196
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah738466223
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry30221567
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost10171138
TARTar Pit Tar Pit364229107
TEMTemple Temple303739106
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow13171343
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin17173064
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus611724
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi546157172
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin22292576
TOWTower Tower511420
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail127360313800
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard213
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple527
WHLWaterhole Waterhole222279222723

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake121303280704
102Slither Snake159193275627
103Squeezy Snake128191121440
104Snout9413480308
105Gator99116137352
106Killer Koala Bear77150175402
107Landshark10399119321
108Wild Boar7313162266
109Dragonbat486041149
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast80142122344
112Black Pack Rowt108203210521
113Yogorilla96189184469
114Jungle Rattler9124187419
115Giant Tortoise1061026
116Dactyl8215581318
117Bolotamus20391877
118Bortolatomus49922
119Gnitgnat5395119267
120Sand Thug414051132
121Funnel Snake4545100190
122Reptron Bird74143100317
123Giant Slizzard252980134
124Beerauk608972221
125Swamppus687987234
126Porqubeast5919274325
127Smite748490248
128Ghoul Buzzard114240180534
129Malador335878169
130Tholomite595750166
131Zombie387134143
132Myrrh Dove729198261
133Flesh Eater8812978295
134Muck Daudler3246125203
135Marsh Dweller242459107
136Tar Rat264251119
137Cheesmo79122167368
138Mandibular Crab7210570247
139Three-tailed Rattler143265189597
140Bludgeon Bee6999161329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion110111116337
142Mudge75149100324
143Dune Ooze117122137376
144Ripple Beast69126102297
145Sunbasker7119
146Cane Crawler9410465263
147Barkbrute609269221
148Thermadon52666124
149Thermadon Rex424527114
150Stemtoad3737102176
151Terapus7314877298
152Spring Spider116203221540
153Munknut4217
154McMacaw135321
155Seagroat3429
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow58518
165Hawk Buzzard67215
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere435044137
168Pummel Bear385343134
169Clakk Snakkar677350190
170Stark Sourpuss596846173
171Grizzly Hedgehog6980103252
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth685779204
173Double-Pawed Cougar8410559248
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat535663172
175Plodder566156173
176Rabid Crestcrawler665832156
177Tawni Snake604350153
178Demon Condor614743151
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker493554138
182Sharkfly34283193
183Thawk795966204
184Crocadowder607037167
185Vine Stalker3434
186Horned Marsh Goat607928167
187Rogue Swine867293251
188Wolfcur6513976280
189Crobbler766377216
190Goo Snake534057150
191Kabamongoose8185101267
192Hilldog6313666265
193Six-headed Adder656850183
194King Stag14611263321
199Shifting Wraith37212
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger294432105
211Tentaculus1518538
212Chitinous Chaser247837139
213Shotgun Serpent383836112
214Chomper463233111
215Nitrohen226339124
216Grabber Bush433928110
217King Emu374027104
218Mad Stalker364038114
219Huffinpuffer157538128
220Wanna Bee324835115
221Crunchy Frog525029131
222Giant Tree Squid413553129
223Chasuck374838123
224Mangy Beast208539144
225Giant Silk Spider393534108
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion17171145
292Sand Mite23252068
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper21271664
294Leather-bellied Toad28362488
295Catamoose27161962
296Snapper Snake34241068
297Mondoconda23301871
298Needle Worm24271364
299Grapplegoat23361473
300Gorging Sucker26302783
301Wart Frog1318738
302Faux Mauss17252062
303Tri-tailed Lemming23411579
304Blood Mouse29252276
305Eight-fanged Leech32231671
306Swamp Rat1622846
307Mudcat2027451
308Rollypod17281762
309Centripod16201248
310Spladder Moth17231252
311Dragonette20271057
312Crystal Crab1625445
314Slathering Wolfdun11301455
315Walraphant20441882
316Bereaver20241458
317Snatcherbird25211460
318Water Imp1217433
319Billabob23211862
321Tartantula16171447
322Plated Worm22301365
324Congorilla20261561
325Spitting Pachypus17241758
327Carbuncle2116744
328Eight-horn Plodder15151040
329Sistratella18181046
330Pihranopus9211444
331Shimmer137626
332Weaver129526
333Bobbing Axebeak1018735
335Sandling2271241
336Dungdrop Beetle16291459
337Rumble Beast1511834
339Screamer1310427
340Dragonsnake915630
341Cave Fisker5161233
344Vine Snake1413936
345Baugwink1115430
346Carrion Maggot19161550
347Log Hog1322843
348Buffalozer1024640
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!