Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Regions By Sector

All Regions By Sector



Plants

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
blkBlack Lotus412218
bloBloated Onion13143057
borBori Tree2172149
calCalabash Tree735772202
cauCauldi Plant8211771270
cocCoco Palm4555914961542
criCrimson Weed44614
flaFlaming Gourd Bush4710059206
heaHeart Squash776473214
jutJute Vine164179213556
kadKadda Vines2424
limLime Tree9482101277
phyPhylo Vine8211793292
pumPurpumpkin Grove64164140368
purPurple Lotus196311219726
rocRock Mushroom354764146
shiShingle Tree346039133
somSomanda Bush267133130
spaSpark Plant265340119
strStrawbin Bush159216233608
tuvTuvian Plant18282369
umbUmber Grass75107115297
whiWhite Lotus577157185
whoWho-sac Shrub188239256683
winWind Reeds577926162
yelYellow Lotus11612698340
zinZinki Bush122145135402

Locations

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard698687242
BATBat Cave Bat Cave43815
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp1515
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder17241455
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit93191113397
DRMDream Location Dream Location112
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica1214
FFOFar Forge Far Forge34310
FINFar Inn Far Inn911929
FORFort Fort38314
FPOFar Post Far Post343832104
FRLRailway Station Railway Station1214
FSQTown Square Town Square1214
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin32323195
FUVFuvah Fuvah12172049
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave781530
GEYGeyser Geyser436257162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole131382181694
HILHillock Hillock115127111353
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank1214
KABKabuki Kabuki13201043
KDNKoma Den Koma Den463946131
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree129101103333
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove384737122
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone646560189
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave606147168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp11911086315
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry13181041
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft10161743
PONPond Pond181205196582
QUIQuicksand Quicksand877964230
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway386330131
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave597370202
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt810927
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard11121336
SHRShroud Shroud13181950
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk587658192
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah738364220
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry23191355
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost10171138
TARTar Pit Tar Pit344128103
TEMTemple Temple293739105
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow13171343
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin18173065
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus611724
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi545657167
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin22282575
TOWTower Tower510419
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge1214
TRLTrail Trail108333305746
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple527
WHLWaterhole Waterhole215267216698

Creatures

NoNameNorthCentralSouthTotal
101Great Trap Snake120292279691
102Slither Snake155190275620
103Squeezy Snake116190121427
104Snout9413280306
105Gator84102130316
106Killer Koala Bear76150175401
107Landshark8883105276
108Wild Boar6713162260
109Dragonbat405339132
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast78130121329
112Black Pack Rowt105200209514
113Yogorilla93187183463
114Jungle Rattler9124187419
115Giant Tortoise96924
116Dactyl8014581306
117Bolotamus19371874
118Bortolatomus37919
119Gnitgnat5294119265
120Sand Thug372749113
121Funnel Snake434499186
122Reptron Bird73142100315
123Giant Slizzard252980134
124Beerauk608870218
125Swamppus546984207
126Porqubeast5919074323
127Smite677885230
128Ghoul Buzzard108231176515
129Malador335878169
130Tholomite545649159
131Zombie386834140
132Myrrh Dove678498249
133Flesh Eater8311777277
134Muck Daudler3044125199
135Marsh Dweller242259105
136Tar Rat264151118
137Cheesmo77121167365
138Mandibular Crab7110570246
139Three-tailed Rattler138265188591
140Bludgeon Bee6999161329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion106111113330
142Mudge73148100321
143Dune Ooze112113135360
144Ripple Beast67126100293
145Sunbasker7119
146Cane Crawler8910364256
147Barkbrute589069217
148Thermadon52656123
149Thermadon Rex393626101
150Stemtoad3737102176
151Terapus7013677283
152Spring Spider114201221536
153Munknut3216
154McMacaw85316
155Seagroat2428
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow48416
165Hawk Buzzard67215
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere394043122
168Pummel Bear304041111
169Clakk Snakkar636050173
170Stark Sourpuss445743144
171Grizzly Hedgehog616598224
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth624776185
173Double-Pawed Cougar799557231
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat514262155
175Plodder504952151
176Rabid Crestcrawler515126128
177Tawni Snake602949138
178Demon Condor523540127
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker492652127
182Sharkfly34263191
183Thawk745162187
184Crocadowder505735142
185Vine Stalker2525
186Horned Marsh Goat436125129
187Rogue Swine796287228
188Wolfcur6313076269
189Crobbler745375202
190Goo Snake533357143
191Kabamongoose777488239
192Hilldog6112866255
193Six-headed Adder585650164
194King Stag1389963300
199Shifting Wraith1517
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger25362990
211Tentaculus1113529
212Chitinous Chaser247337134
213Shotgun Serpent373035102
214Chomper38203189
215Nitrohen204837105
216Grabber Bush37312694
217King Emu33332692
218Mad Stalker353337105
219Huffinpuffer156337115
220Wanna Bee29383198
221Crunchy Frog32422599
222Giant Tree Squid402553118
223Chasuck353236103
224Mangy Beast207738135
225Giant Silk Spider32323397
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion14111035
292Sand Mite19191654
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper12231348
294Leather-bellied Toad22322377
295Catamoose21141853
296Snapper Snake2620955
297Mondoconda17241556
298Needle Worm19221253
299Grapplegoat20291059
300Gorging Sucker22232368
301Wart Frog615728
302Faux Mauss14181749
303Tri-tailed Lemming17331161
304Blood Mouse27152163
305Eight-fanged Leech25171254
306Swamp Rat1114530
307Mudcat132134
308Rollypod15201651
309Centripod13141037
310Spladder Moth12161038
311Dragonette1918845
312Crystal Crab1221437
314Slathering Wolfdun11241146
315Walraphant17371569
316Bereaver18151245
317Snatcherbird23161150
318Water Imp613423
319Billabob2014943
321Tartantula14141341
322Plated Worm1624848
324Congorilla19201352
325Spitting Pachypus10171239
327Carbuncle1612533
328Eight-horn Plodder1113731
329Sistratella159933
330Pihranopus7151234
331Shimmer126321
332Weaver107522
333Bobbing Axebeak713626
335Sandling1941033
336Dungdrop Beetle11201344
337Rumble Beast139527
339Screamer108321
340Dragonsnake99523
341Cave Fisker213924
344Vine Snake1410630
345Baugwink613423
346Carrion Maggot14131340
347Log Hog1118736
348Buffalozer820533

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!