Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Sectors By Region

All Sectors By Region



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus1111518
bloBloated Onion111103557
borBori Tree13413121649
calCalabash Tree21857242872201
cauCauldi Plant343910551274269
cocCoco Palm1691934151792243591539
criCrimson Weed41914
flaFlaming Gourd Bush264654261440206
heaHeart Squash202464162168213
jutJute Vine82891285172124546
kadKadda Vines21011124
limLime Tree3185866132277
phyPhylo Vine2437771410123285
pumPurpumpkin Grove4466106322991368
purPurple Lotus8172175134109152723
rocRock Mushroom172636171730143
shiShingle Tree91444121638133
somSomanda Bush15114316539129
spaSpark Plant910263466118
strStrawbin Bush761161897610843608
tuvTuvian Plant71616861669
umbUmber Grass12703948126295
whiWhite Lotus291550213040185
whoWho-sac Shrub761221668091147682
winWind Reeds152152
yelYellow Lotus413277566370339
zinZinki Bush38291283533139402

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard1146100272829241
BATBat Cave Bat Cave1515
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp6915
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder20161955
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit6575157352045397
DRMDream Location Dream Location22
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica44
FFOFar Forge Far Forge33410
FINFar Inn Far Inn1735429
FORFort Fort1316314
FPOFar Post Far Post25304064105
FRLRailway Station Railway Station44
FSQTown Square Town Square44
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin142923181195
FUVFuvah Fuvah13161213449
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave102030
GEYGeyser Geyser161633321847162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole85124294387575691
HILHillock Hillock2096163252623353
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank44
KABKabuki Kabuki1415911343
KDNKoma Den Koma Den534434131
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree1238391149329
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove563035121
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone34262352126189
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave81832382448168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp15313923315
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry4141
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft4343
PONPond Pond5380160999991582
QUIQuicksand Quicksand111921615756225
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway131131
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave94475231635202
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt101727
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard1091635
SHRShroud Shroud1518814450
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk83760352329192
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah342670362528219
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry1610262752
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost3838
TARTar Pit Tar Pit10272115821102
TEMTemple Temple393622269105
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow12121943
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin37201811665
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus51924
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi174055321012166
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin28261321575
TOWTower Tower1919
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge44
TRLTrail Trail9616919313275746
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple1337
WHLWaterhole Waterhole1011231857997111696

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake1061222015779126691
102Slither Snake13216820742701620
103Squeezy Snake681102201811427
104Snout51601392432306
105Gator354884152693301
106Killer Koala Bear91128157817401
107Landshark252654364188270
108Wild Boar5173991720260
109Dragonbat2191592128
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast4343781326125328
112Black Pack Rowt971202322342514
113Yogorilla831322061329463
114Jungle Rattler307622842394419
115Giant Tortoise2611423
116Dactyl245578239113302
117Bolotamus10930141174
118Bortolatomus2111519
119Gnitgnat499111348265
120Sand Thug253299111
121Funnel Snake38637438186
122Reptron Bird47931212529315
123Giant Slizzard21623885134
124Beerauk2620793954218
125Swamppus2335376791199
126Porqubeast33771375224323
127Smite242457121893228
128Ghoul Buzzard7810722557408515
129Malador3549581314169
130Tholomite21236122293159
131Zombie19324318253140
132Myrrh Dove38589628281249
133Flesh Eater173061294790274
134Muck Daudler4354681222199
135Marsh Dweller936361311105
136Tar Rat12303614251118
137Cheesmo541011552431365
138Mandibular Crab41511132021246
139Three-tailed Rattler1161232564254591
140Bludgeon Bee5492158916329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion466613537451330
142Mudge596315024241321
143Dune Ooze32561022538106359
144Ripple Beast55451313428293
145Sunbasker31149
146Cane Crawler5348822548256
147Barkbrute3359911024217
148Thermadon30282521154123
149Thermadon Rex14448396
150Stemtoad376058129176
151Terapus1222373150131283
152Spring Spider761572461938536
153Munknut336
154McMacaw524516
155Seagroat4138
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow8816
165Hawk Buzzard59115
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere81494116
168Pummel Bear31194108
169Clakk Snakkar3135103169
170Stark Sourpuss192395137
171Grizzly Hedgehog1646887220
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth3543107185
173Double-Pawed Cougar5076101227
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat2516113154
175Plodder263486146
176Rabid Crestcrawler112184116
177Tawni Snake197106132
178Demon Condor1131989122
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker192185125
182Sharkfly395291
183Thawk386185184
184Crocadowder132892133
185Vine Stalker18725
186Horned Marsh Goat103083123
187Rogue Swine647983226
188Wolfcur5978132269
189Crobbler4047113200
190Goo Snake184120142
191Kabamongoose787880236
192Hilldog4279134255
193Six-headed Adder2920111160
194King Stag7912196296
199Shifting Wraith2327
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger8989
211Tentaculus2828
212Chitinous Chaser134134
213Shotgun Serpent100100
214Chomper8585
215Nitrohen102102
216Grabber Bush9393
217King Emu9090
218Mad Stalker105105
219Huffinpuffer114114
220Wanna Bee9292
221Crunchy Frog9696
222Giant Tree Squid117117
223Chasuck101101
224Mangy Beast1134135
225Giant Silk Spider9494
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion52934
292Sand Mite65493054
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper4363447
294Leather-bellied Toad972114675
295Catamoose23243849
296Snapper Snake2374153
297Mondoconda6473754
298Needle Worm132153951
299Grapplegoat45123556
300Gorging Sucker3471104166
301Wart Frog1222227
302Faux Mauss36443047
303Tri-tailed Lemming444853560
304Blood Mouse323274360
305Eight-fanged Leech11114053
306Swamp Rat132428
307Mudcat152834
308Rollypod42353650
309Centripod52934
310Spladder Moth73037
311Dragonette73643
312Crystal Crab73037
314Slathering Wolfdun4646
315Walraphant5694969
316Bereaver4444
317Snatcherbird373747
318Water Imp211922
319Billabob4372741
321Tartantula4141
322Plated Worm45453048
324Congorilla3673450
325Spitting Pachypus372939
327Carbuncle142631
328Eight-horn Plodder172331
329Sistratella12829
330Pihranopus52833
331Shimmer51419
332Weaver151420
333Bobbing Axebeak232126
335Sandling122133
336Dungdrop Beetle63743
337Rumble Beast2727
339Screamer51621
340Dragonsnake32023
341Cave Fisker2424
344Vine Snake262230
345Baugwink241723
346Carrion Maggot283040
347Log Hog3232
348Buffalozer3333

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!