Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
All Sectors By Region

All Sectors By Region



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus1111619
bloBloated Onion111103961
borBori Tree13414131752
calCalabash Tree21857243077208
cauCauldi Plant343910761278276
cocCoco Palm1691934191862333861586
criCrimson Weed41914
flaFlaming Gourd Bush264654261440206
heaHeart Squash202465162374222
jutJute Vine82891295473144571
kadKadda Vines21411128
limLime Tree3186069144294
phyPhylo Vine2437771410133295
pumPurpumpkin Grove4466106332991369
purPurple Lotus8172176135110162736
rocRock Mushroom172636171737150
shiShingle Tree91444141639136
somSomanda Bush15114316540130
spaSpark Plant910263470122
strStrawbin Bush761161897811043612
tuvTuvian Plant71616861669
umbUmber Grass12714050131304
whiWhite Lotus291554223042192
whoWho-sac Shrub761221668593152694
winWind Reeds174174
yelYellow Lotus413278596572347
zinZinki Bush38291313533151417

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard1146100272931244
BATBat Cave Bat Cave1616
BDCBodden Camp Bodden Camp6915
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder20161955
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit6575163362646411
DRMDream Location Dream Location22
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica44
FFOFar Forge Far Forge33410
FINFar Inn Far Inn1735429
FORFort Fort1316314
FPOFar Post Far Post25303964104
FRLRailway Station Railway Station44
FSQTown Square Town Square44
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin142923181195
FUVFuvah Fuvah13161213449
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave102030
GEYGeyser Geyser161633321847162
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole851243094910090757
HILHillock Hillock2096163252723354
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank44
KABKabuki Kabuki1415911343
KDNKoma Den Koma Den534535133
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree1238598157346
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove563036122
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone34262352227191
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave81832382448168
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp15414023317
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry4444
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft4545
PONPond Pond53801609910192585
QUIQuicksand Quicksand111921616066238
RLBRailway Bridge Railway Bridge22
RLWRailway Railway157157
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave94475231636203
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt101727
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard1091837
SHRShroud Shroud1519814451
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk83760352529194
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah342670362531222
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry1612463564
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost3838
TARTar Pit Tar Pit10272216823106
TEMTemple Temple393722269106
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow12121943
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin37191811664
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus51924
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi174056321012167
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin28261321575
TOWTower Tower1919
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge44
TRLTrail Trail9616921213291781
VXGUnusual Graveyard Unusual Graveyard22
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple1337
WHLWaterhole Waterhole10112318683101118712

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake1061222015881127695
102Slither Snake13216821143721627
103Squeezy Snake681102311912440
104Snout51601392434308
105Gator3548851630122336
106Killer Koala Bear91128158817402
107Landshark2526584547104305
108Wild Boar51731051720266
109Dragonbat22017100139
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast4343781526128333
112Black Pack Rowt971202342545521
113Yogorilla8313220913311469
114Jungle Rattler307622842394419
115Giant Tortoise2611625
116Dactyl245578239122311
117Bolotamus10931141377
118Bortolatomus2111620
119Gnitgnat4991113410267
120Sand Thug2532110122
121Funnel Snake386376381189
122Reptron Bird47931212629316
123Giant Slizzard21623885134
124Beerauk2620794155221
125Swamppus23353767106214
126Porqubeast33771375225324
127Smite2424581321103243
128Ghoul Buzzard78107226644410529
129Malador3549581314169
130Tholomite21236423323166
131Zombie19324320263143
132Myrrh Dove38589732314260
133Flesh Eater173063344796287
134Muck Daudler4354701224203
135Marsh Dweller936361511107
136Tar Rat12303614261119
137Cheesmo541011552632368
138Mandibular Crab41511142021247
139Three-tailed Rattler1161232614255597
140Bludgeon Bee5492158916329
141Fork-tailed Scorpion466613840452337
142Mudge596315124261324
143Dune Ooze32561022642113371
144Ripple Beast55451333430297
145Sunbasker31149
146Cane Crawler5348872550263
147Barkbrute3359931026221
148Thermadon30282521164124
149Thermadon Rex144495108
150Stemtoad376058129176
151Terapus1222373451134290
152Spring Spider761572472040540
153Munknut347
154McMacaw528621
155Seagroat4239
162Tomb Leech11
164Carrion Crow9918
165Hawk Buzzard59115
166Blood Mite11
167Jagwere814105127
168Pummel Bear312104119
169Clakk Snakkar3137111179
170Stark Sourpuss2023113156
171Grizzly Hedgehog1687095234
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth3646117199
173Double-Pawed Cougar5478106238
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat2517117159
175Plodder283497159
176Rabid Crestcrawler1121107139
177Tawni Snake197114140
178Demon Condor11319104137
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker202189130
182Sharkfly395493
183Thawk396193193
184Crocadowder1328109150
185Vine Stalker26733
186Horned Marsh Goat123498144
187Rogue Swine688189238
188Wolfcur6178132271
189Crobbler4148120209
190Goo Snake184121143
191Kabamongoose828193256
192Hilldog4480134258
193Six-headed Adder2920117166
194King Stag82124104310
199Shifting Wraith23611
200Great White Stork11
210White Tiger9898
211Tentaculus3131
212Chitinous Chaser134134
213Shotgun Serpent105105
214Chomper9696
215Nitrohen109109
216Grabber Bush9898
217King Emu9696
218Mad Stalker106106
219Huffinpuffer117117
220Wanna Bee105105
221Crunchy Frog112112
222Giant Tree Squid121121
223Chasuck108108
224Mangy Beast1135136
225Giant Silk Spider101101
277Clubberbeast11
291Humming Scorpion73138
292Sand Mite657103664
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper44483858
294Leather-bellied Toad994115184
295Catamoose23474359
296Snapper Snake64104565
297Mondoconda8774163
298Needle Worm135154459
299Grapplegoat461144166
300Gorging Sucker3471134876
301Wart Frog13342334
302Faux Mauss36663657
303Tri-tailed Lemming445974473
304Blood Mouse3234104769
305Eight-fanged Leech43114765
306Swamp Rat183241
307Mudcat2183546
308Rollypod42383956
309Centripod73441
310Spladder Moth93443
311Dragonette84149
312Crystal Crab83240
314Slathering Wolfdun5151
315Walraphant57125377
316Bereaver5151
317Snatcherbird384354
318Water Imp3112126
319Billabob5483956
321Tartantula4444
322Plated Worm46873661
324Congorilla3693856
325Spitting Pachypus783651
327Carbuncle1153037
328Eight-horn Plodder372636
329Sistratella63440
330Pihranopus53338
331Shimmer71825
332Weaver151925
333Bobbing Axebeak532331
335Sandling4132239
336Dungdrop Beetle2134156
337Rumble Beast3131
339Screamer71825
340Dragonsnake42226
341Cave Fisker3333
344Vine Snake272736
345Baugwink251724
346Carrion Maggot4143149
347Log Hog3838
348Buffalozer3434
369Devastation Beast11
370Carrion Vulture11
372Bloating Cheesmo11

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!